← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning Update

ERP Replacement and Implementation Services

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£5,000,000
Published18 May 2026

What is being bought

Haringey Council Enterprise Resource Planning Replacement and Implementation Services PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT A LIVE OPPORTUNITY

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Enterprise resource planning software package 48451000Enterprise resource planning software development services 72212451

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2036
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Enterprise resource planning software package, Enterprise resource planning software development servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Enterprise resource planning software package (48451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 483,0161 median · 6 average (970 of 3,016 with a bid count)1.5 average (1,086 of 3,016 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK7901 median · 9.1 average (225 of 790 with a bid count)2.3 average (262 of 790 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)199Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0698f6
Latest release ID045455-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 18 2026 15:00:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£5,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2026planningUpdate045455-2026
14 May 2026planning044457-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045455-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T16:00:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212451",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ERP Replacement and Implementation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 6000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Haringey Council Enterprise Resource Planning Replacement and Implementation Services\nPLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT A LIVE OPPORTUNITY",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045455-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045455-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:00:52+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045455-2026 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "045455-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T16:00:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212451",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ERP Replacement and Implementation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 6000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Haringey Council Enterprise Resource Planning Replacement and Implementation Services\nPLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT A LIVE OPPORTUNITY",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045455-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045455-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-18T16:00:52+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 May 2026 · 044457-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "044457-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-14T15:07:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212451",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ERP Implementation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 6000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Haringey Council Enterprise Resource Planning Implementation Services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044457-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044457-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:07:59+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}