← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPolice and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Implementation support for a new ERP system. This is a direct award under YPO framework 1141

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Software implementation services 72263000

Lot details

Lot 1

ERP implementation support

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software implementation services (72263000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 729,1271 median · 13.8 average (3,578 of 9,127 with a bid count)1.9 average (4,296 of 9,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF3224 median · 4.4 average (9 of 22 with a bid count)1.3 average (10 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a direct award under YPO framework ref 001141
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

033973-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£341,418

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0550ac
Latest release ID033973-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jun 20 2025 09:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jun 2025award, contract033973-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033973-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-20T10:40:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152027",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033973-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11875450",
          "name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1300",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "ERP implementation support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ERP Implementation Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Implementation support for a new ERP system.\nThis is a direct award under YPO framework 1141",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72263000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software implementation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award under YPO framework ref 001141",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152027",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN22LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lincolnshire-pcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eelco Bouwer",
        "email": "eelco.bouwer@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11875450",
      "name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11875450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152028",
      "name": "PCC for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PCC for Lincolnshire"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033973-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 341418.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033973-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jun 2025 · 033973-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033973-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-20T10:40:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550ac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152027",
    "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033973-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11875450",
          "name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1300",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "ERP implementation support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ERP Implementation Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Implementation support for a new ERP system.\nThis is a direct award under YPO framework 1141",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72263000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software implementation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award under YPO framework ref 001141",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152027",
      "name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN22LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lincolnshire-pcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eelco Bouwer",
        "email": "eelco.bouwer@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11875450",
      "name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11875450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152028",
      "name": "PCC for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PCC for Lincolnshire"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033973-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 341418.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033973-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}