Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069960 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:02:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 049000-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044660-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049000-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:02:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This notice was published in error. To satisfy Procurement Act's requirement, we are publishing a notice to avoid future errors or issues.\nThe correct notice can be found:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044457-2026\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-044457\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "ERP Implementation Services",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:02:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049000-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:02:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This notice was published in error. To satisfy Procurement Act's requirement, we are publishing a notice to avoid future errors or issues.\nThe correct notice can be found:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044457-2026\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-044457\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0698f6",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "ERP Implementation Services",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:02:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044660-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T20:50:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Implementation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ERP Implementation Services involve the structured planning",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044660-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044660-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T20:50:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}