Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The erection and subsequent dismantling of a temporary crash deck protection to the underside of the building roof structure, to facilitate to safe execution of the roof replacement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 09:26:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T10:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08683124",
"name": "NAUTILUS ROOFING & EXTERIORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0762A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Erection and Subsequent Dismantling of Temporary Crash Deck",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection and subsequent dismantling of a temporary crash deck protection to the underside of the building roof structure, to facilitate to safe execution of the roof replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08683124",
"name": "NAUTILUS ROOFING & EXTERIORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nautilus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08683124",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "us@nautilus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYM-9452-HGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 695771.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T10:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08683124",
"name": "NAUTILUS ROOFING & EXTERIORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0762A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Erection and Subsequent Dismantling of Temporary Crash Deck",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection and subsequent dismantling of a temporary crash deck protection to the underside of the building roof structure, to facilitate to safe execution of the roof replacement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08683124",
"name": "NAUTILUS ROOFING & EXTERIORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 9DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nautilus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08683124",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "us@nautilus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYM-9452-HGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 695771.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T10:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}