Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Erasmus+ and ESC Residual Services and Temporary Worker Visa Sponsorship Services (Tier 5)
Administration services
Administrative educational services
Government services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Education: "Erasmus+ and ESC Residual Services and Temporary Worker Visa Sponsorship Services (Tier 5)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Department for Education | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Education
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Education. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
49.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 368 active published awards; 352 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Education | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Last source update1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdministration services, Administrative educational services, Government services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a95f | ||
What is being bought
Contract award for Lot 1 - Erasmus+ and European Solidarity Corps (ESC) Residual Activity Services.
Contract award for Lot 2 - Temporary Worker Visa Sponsorship Services (Tier 5).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to active
20 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
20 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to planned
22 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Erasmus+ and European Solidarity Corps (ESC) Residual Activity ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedServices under Lot 1 include but are not limited to: • Checks of grant beneficiaries, including compliance checks and assessments • Monitoring and support to beneficiaries • Interim and Final project report assessments and payments • Recovery of EU funds from beneficiaries and managing waivers • Financial management of relevant EU funds and payment requests • National Agency reporting for European Commission (e.g. Yearly Reports, Audit requirements) Additional information: II.2.5) Award criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Temporary Worker Visa Sponsorship Services (Tier 5)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedServices under Lot 2 include but are not limited to: • Receive applications for Certificates of Sponsorship (CoS) from the sending organisation or individuals who want to enter the United Kingdom under the provisions of the 2014-2020 Erasmus+ Programme. • Process CoS applications, assessing the migrant's documents and details about their address in the UK and duration of stay. • Issuing CoS to successful applicants in a timely fashion, where applicable, processing payment for CoS. • Fulfil necessary monitoring and reporting duties. • Comply with Home Office guidelines Additional information: II.2.5) Award criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Feb 2022, 22:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £6,235,879 - Contract active
Signed 6 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £9,953,486
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards British Council Not published · Not published · active ECORYS UK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Temporary Worker Visa Sponsorship Services (Tier 5) £6,235,879 · signed 19 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Erasmus+ and European Solidarity Corps (ESC) Residual Activity Services £9,953,486 · signed 6 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Department for Education
Contracting authority GB-FTS-165Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published