Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase of equipment for use by site to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage system and for ongoing preventative maintenance. The drainage system is located within the RCA and there is potential for the equipment to be contaminated. If the equipment used was owned by the contractor, NRS would be issued with costs due to the loss of the contractor’s equipment due to contamination. NRS owning the equipment means that we can work alongside the contractor using our own hose and pump, with the contractor providing any additional equipment required, that will not be at risk of contamination.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 16:00:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175435",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of equipment for use by site to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage system and for ongoing preventative maintenance. The drainage system is located within the RCA and there is potential for the equipment to be contaminated. If the equipment used was owned by the contractor, NRS would be issued with costs due to the loss of the contractor’s equipment due to contamination. NRS owning the equipment means that we can work alongside the contractor using our own hose and pump, with the contractor providing any additional equipment required, that will not be at risk of contamination.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175435",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linwood",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Burnbrae Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "meagan.nattrass@enva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:00:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175435",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of equipment for use by site to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage system and for ongoing preventative maintenance. The drainage system is located within the RCA and there is potential for the equipment to be contaminated. If the equipment used was owned by the contractor, NRS would be issued with costs due to the loss of the contractor’s equipment due to contamination. NRS owning the equipment means that we can work alongside the contractor using our own hose and pump, with the contractor providing any additional equipment required, that will not be at risk of contamination.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175435",
"name": "Enva Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linwood",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Burnbrae Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "meagan.nattrass@enva.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment to remove silt build up from the storm water drainage",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:00:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}