Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Food Standards Agency →
A supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and or furniture which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to safely carry out their role.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0585c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 11:00:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083240-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tender | 055862-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | planning | 047906-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"name": "Back Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment / Furniture required as a workplace adjustment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and or furniture which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to safely carry out their role.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"name": "Back Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.backcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jsyrad@backcs.co.uk",
"telephone": "01772330333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment / Furniture required as a workplace adjustment",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:00:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"name": "Back Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388444",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Equipment / Furniture required as a workplace adjustment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and or furniture which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to safely carry out their role.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"name": "Back Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulwood",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.backcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHG-8145-VDDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jsyrad@backcs.co.uk",
"telephone": "01772330333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment / Furniture required as a workplace adjustment",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:00:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:55:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C381188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical - 80%\nCommercial - 20%\nFull details in the specification document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Procurement Specific Questionnaire in Atamis"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equipment / Furniture required as a workplace adjustment",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:55:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and or furniture which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to safely carry out their role.\nTenders for FSA funded projects must be submitted through the health-family single e-CommercialSystem (Atamis), using the following link: https://health- family.force.com/s/Welcome. Failure to do so may result in the tender response not being processed by the system or the response being automatically disqualified during the evaluation stage of the tender process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders for FSA funded projects must be submitted through the health-family single e-CommercialSystem (Atamis), using the following link: https://health- family.force.com/s/Welcome. Failure to do so may result in the tender response not being processed by the system or the response being automatically disqualified during the evaluation stage of the tender process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047906-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:32:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C381188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-13T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workplace Adjustment Equipment & Furniture",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We would like to invite you to a Pre-market Engagement via Microsoft Teams to discuss our outlined specification for the FSA’s new Equipment / Furniture required as a Workplace Adjustment contract. We are looking for a supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and / or furniture, which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to carry out their role. The scope of the requirements may be further reviewed after this meeting, following your feedback.\nThe Teams meeting is scheduled on Wednesday 3rd September at 11:00am for 45 minutes, this is to provide an overview of the FSA, the service it requires and why.\nIf you would like to be invited to this call, please submit a response on Atamis providing email addresses of those who you would like to attend from your organisation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T10:32:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would like to invite you to a Pre-market Engagement via Microsoft Teams to discuss our outlined specification for the FSA’s new Equipment / Furniture required as a Workplace Adjustment contract. We are looking for a supplier who can provide a variety of different types of equipment and / or furniture, which is required by our employees as a workplace adjustment for them to be able to carry out their role. The scope of the requirements may be further reviewed after this meeting, following your feedback.\nThe Teams meeting is scheduled on Wednesday 3rd September at 11:00am for 45 minutes, this is to provide an overview of the FSA, the service it requires and why.\nIf you would like to be invited to this call, please submit a response on Atamis providing email addresses of those who you would like to attend from your organisation.\nResponses must be submitted through the health-family single e-Commercial System (Atamis), using the following link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}