Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase specialist items from an Audio Visual, stage and lighting point of view. In line with procurement, we sourced three quotations from local companies but due to the items needed the lowest quote was still over £30k once we included the VAT. This report as asking to go with Prolight Concepts who are the lowest quotation at £29,474.50 plus VAT which totals £35,369.40
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06572c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 14:29:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:29:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06572c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equipment for The Loom Event Space DN807208PO180226",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35369.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:29:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174801",
"name": "Prolight Concepts K Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807208PO180226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Equipment for The Loom Event Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase specialist items from an Audio Visual, stage and lighting point of view.\nIn line with procurement, we sourced three quotations from local companies but due to the items needed the lowest quote was still over £30k once we included the VAT. This report as asking to go with Prolight Concepts who are the lowest quotation at £29,474.50 plus VAT which totals £35,369.40",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Lorraine Porter",
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174801",
"name": "Prolight Concepts K Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB8 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edison Point, Regent Street"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@prolight.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:29:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06572c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
},
{
"id": "32330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
},
{
"id": "32350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equipment for The Loom Event Space DN807208PO180226",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35369.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:29:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174801",
"name": "Prolight Concepts K Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807208PO180226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Equipment for The Loom Event Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase specialist items from an Audio Visual, stage and lighting point of view.\nIn line with procurement, we sourced three quotations from local companies but due to the items needed the lowest quote was still over £30k once we included the VAT. This report as asking to go with Prolight Concepts who are the lowest quotation at £29,474.50 plus VAT which totals £35,369.40",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Lorraine Porter",
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174801",
"name": "Prolight Concepts K Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB8 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edison Point, Regent Street"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@prolight.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}