← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Eptura Engage

Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →

BuyerIsle of Wight Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Eptura Engage (formerly Condeco). Resource booking system that allows Meeting Rooms and work spaces to be booked/viewed by IWC employees. Screens mounted outside the meeting rooms on Floor 1 (County Hall) that display the bookings for that room and can also be used to book any available rooms.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Room Booking System

Statusactive
Value£17,247

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b460
Latest release ID055856-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 15:03:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055856-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T16:03:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b460",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
    "name": "Isle of Wight Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ34",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
          "name": "Eptura"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eptura Engage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Eptura Engage (formerly Condeco). Resource booking system that allows Meeting Rooms and work spaces to be booked/viewed by IWC employees. Screens mounted outside the meeting rooms on Floor 1 (County Hall) that display the bookings for that room and can also be used to book any available rooms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
      "name": "Isle of Wight Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Chandler",
        "email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1983821000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
      "name": "Eptura",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor Exchange Tower, 2 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@eptura-marketing.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Room Booking System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 17247.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20696.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055856-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055856-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:03:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055856-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T16:03:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b460",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
    "name": "Isle of Wight Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ34",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
          "name": "Eptura"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817337",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Eptura Engage",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Eptura Engage (formerly Condeco). Resource booking system that allows Meeting Rooms and work spaces to be booked/viewed by IWC employees. Screens mounted outside the meeting rooms on Floor 1 (County Hall) that display the bookings for that room and can also be used to book any available rooms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
      "name": "Isle of Wight Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.iow.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Chandler",
        "email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1983821000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
      "name": "Eptura",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor Exchange Tower, 2 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMZ-9889-PHPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@eptura-marketing.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Room Booking System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 17247.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 20696.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055856-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055856-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:03:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}