Lot 1
No lot description published.
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital requires an Implementation Delivery Partner to provide services to support the implementation of its Electronic Patient Record. Important Supplier Notice: This pipeline notice is published for transparency and forward planning purposes only. It does not represent a call for competition or a formal procurement process. Suppliers are advised that no tender documentation is available at this stage and the contracting authority will not respond to requests for further information relating to this notice. Any future procurement opportunity related to this requirement will be advertised separately in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Suppliers may wish to ensure they are registered on the Governments Central Digital Platform (Find A Tender) and any relevant Frameworks to be notified of future opportunities.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 25 | 4 median · 4.2 average (11 of 25 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 16:01:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 047389-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 046165-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046163-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047389-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T17:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPR Implementation Delivery Partner",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047389-2026",
"description": "Publication of further information in respect of this Pipeline Notice"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital requires an Implementation Delivery Partner to provide services to support the implementation of its Electronic Patient Record.\nImportant Supplier Notice:\nThis pipeline notice is published for transparency and forward planning purposes only. It does not represent a call for competition or a formal procurement process.\nSuppliers are advised that no tender documentation is available at this stage and the contracting authority will not respond to requests for further information relating to this notice.\nAny future procurement opportunity related to this requirement will be advertised separately in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nSuppliers may wish to ensure they are registered on the Governments Central Digital Platform (Find A Tender) and any relevant Frameworks to be notified of future opportunities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T17:01:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047389-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T17:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPR Implementation Delivery Partner",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047389-2026",
"description": "Publication of further information in respect of this Pipeline Notice"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital requires an Implementation Delivery Partner to provide services to support the implementation of its Electronic Patient Record.\nImportant Supplier Notice:\nThis pipeline notice is published for transparency and forward planning purposes only. It does not represent a call for competition or a formal procurement process.\nSuppliers are advised that no tender documentation is available at this stage and the contracting authority will not respond to requests for further information relating to this notice.\nAny future procurement opportunity related to this requirement will be advertised separately in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nSuppliers may wish to ensure they are registered on the Governments Central Digital Platform (Find A Tender) and any relevant Frameworks to be notified of future opportunities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T17:01:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046165-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:36:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPR Implementation Delivery Partner",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046165-2026",
"description": "Extension period will not be required for the programme"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital requires an Implementation Delivery Partner to provide services to support the implementation of its Electronic Patient Record.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:36:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046163-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:33:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPR Implementation Delivery Partner",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital requires an Implementation Delivery Partner to provide services to support the implementation of its Electronic Patient Record.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:33:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}