Lot 1
No lot description published.
Specialist data reporting services required as part of the Trust's Electronic Patient Record (EPR) implementation programme. Actual end date will be on completion of the required deliverables. Initial competitive exercise undertaken as part of Phase 1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d08f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 10:17:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:17:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164409",
"name": "Cloud21 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPR Data Reporting (Phase 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist data reporting services required as part of the Trust's Electronic Patient Record (EPR) implementation programme. Actual end date will be on completion of the required deliverables. Initial competitive exercise undertaken as part of Phase 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Whaler",
"email": "j.whaler@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164409",
"name": "Cloud21 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 40 Churchill Square, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cloud21.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cloud21.net",
"telephone": "+4408458389864"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EPR Data Reporting (Phase 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 47270,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56724
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:17:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:17:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164409",
"name": "Cloud21 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPR Data Reporting (Phase 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist data reporting services required as part of the Trust's Electronic Patient Record (EPR) implementation programme. Actual end date will be on completion of the required deliverables. Initial competitive exercise undertaken as part of Phase 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Whaler",
"email": "j.whaler@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164409",
"name": "Cloud21 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 40 Churchill Square, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cloud21.net/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cloud21.net",
"telephone": "+4408458389864"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EPR Data Reporting (Phase 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 47270,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56724
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:17:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}