Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
Epifluorescence Microscope Supply & Installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050100 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014447-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 11 2025 08:19:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T09:19:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050100",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-476611",
"name": "Leica Microsystems UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Epifluorescence Microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epifluorescence Microscope Supply & Installation",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-476611",
"name": "Leica Microsystems UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Blythe Valley Innovation Centre, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicabiosystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "476611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbstenders.uk@leicabiosystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T09:19:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T09:19:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050100",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-476611",
"name": "Leica Microsystems UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Epifluorescence Microscope",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epifluorescence Microscope Supply & Installation",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-476611",
"name": "Leica Microsystems UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Blythe Valley Innovation Centre, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicabiosystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "476611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbstenders.uk@leicabiosystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQX-1155-WWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T09:19:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}