Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lambeth: "EPEC Most Suitable Provider Award". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lambeth | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lambeth
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lambeth. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lambeth | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST | Last source update16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0512df | ||
What is being bought
Contract award following Most Suitable Provider process Provider Selection Regime for Empowering Parent and Communities to South London and Maudsley NHS Trust
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST - Status changed to complete
16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST - Published value updated to £1,050,000
14 May 2025, 11:47 BST - Status changed to planned
14 May 2025, 11:47 BST - Official notice release published
14 May 2025, 11:47 BST - Buyer information updated
14 May 2025, 11:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMost Suitable Provider process through Provider Selection RegimeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Sept 2025, 09:47 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £995,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards South London and Mauldsey NHS Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts EPEC Contract Award following Most Suitable Provider process PSR £995,000 · signed 11 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lambeth
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8254Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published