Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012785-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-08T12:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18775",
"name": "Imagine Optic SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "he Contracting Authority will include additional options within the Contract for further purchases beyond the minimum confirmed requirement.\nhe estimated value of the confirmed opportunity is £120,000.00 - £140,000.00 ex-VAT with a maximum potential spend of up to £900,000.00 ex-VAT to account for additional purchases or contractual options that may be exercised."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project. A minimum confirmed requirement will be the subject of this Contract, which will also have the contractual option for further purchases up to a maximum value at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.\nThe full specification and requirements can be found within the Delta eSourcing Portal, mentioned below;\nUKRI will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please\nuse the link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on\nthe Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link provided in this Notice, and then follow the instructions to ‘Login’. Once you are logged into the system\nyou will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2XJ2B48SUB . As a user of the\nDelta eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Delta messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you\nand from you in relation to any specific tender event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these messages on\na regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity. Please ensure you\nreview all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with\nthe Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal.\nThe contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\ni. not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\nii.to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and in no circumstances\nwill the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by any supplier. If the contracting authority decides to\nenter into a contract with the successful supplier, this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent\ncontracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter\nsolely for the commercial judgement of bidders. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./2XJ2B48SUB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPAC Large Aperture Adaptive Optics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793444000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18775",
"name": "Imagine Optic SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Orsay, 91400",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "18 Rue Charles De Gaulle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Imagine Optic SA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"value": {
"amount": 121500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=594280698\n GO Reference: GO-202168-PRO-18364106",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jun 2021 · 012785-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "012785-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-08T12:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18775",
"name": "Imagine Optic SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "he Contracting Authority will include additional options within the Contract for further purchases beyond the minimum confirmed requirement.\nhe estimated value of the confirmed opportunity is £120,000.00 - £140,000.00 ex-VAT with a maximum potential spend of up to £900,000.00 ex-VAT to account for additional purchases or contractual options that may be exercised."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project. A minimum confirmed requirement will be the subject of this Contract, which will also have the contractual option for further purchases up to a maximum value at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.\nThe full specification and requirements can be found within the Delta eSourcing Portal, mentioned below;\nUKRI will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please\nuse the link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on\nthe Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link provided in this Notice, and then follow the instructions to ‘Login’. Once you are logged into the system\nyou will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2XJ2B48SUB . As a user of the\nDelta eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Delta messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you\nand from you in relation to any specific tender event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these messages on\na regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity. Please ensure you\nreview all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with\nthe Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal.\nThe contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\ni. not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\nii.to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and in no circumstances\nwill the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by any supplier. If the contracting authority decides to\nenter into a contract with the successful supplier, this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent\ncontracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter\nsolely for the commercial judgement of bidders. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./2XJ2B48SUB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPAC Large Aperture Adaptive Optics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793444000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18775",
"name": "Imagine Optic SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Orsay, 91400",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "18 Rue Charles De Gaulle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Imagine Optic SA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"value": {
"amount": 121500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012785-2021-UKRI-1004-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=594280698\n GO Reference: GO-202168-PRO-18364106",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Jan 2021 · 000650-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000650-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-13T12:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "he Contracting Authority will include additional options within the Contract for further purchases beyond the minimum confirmed requirement.\nhe estimated value of the confirmed opportunity is £120,000.00 - £140,000.00 ex-VAT with a maximum potential spend of up to £900,000.00 ex-VAT to account for additional purchases or contractual options that may be exercised."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project. A minimum confirmed requirement will be the subject of this Contract, which will also have the contractual option for further purchases up to a maximum value at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.\nThe full specification and requirements can be found within the Delta eSourcing Portal, mentioned below;\nUKRI will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please\nuse the link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on\nthe Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link provided in this Notice, and then follow the instructions to ‘Login’. Once you are logged into the system\nyou will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2XJ2B48SUB . As a user of the\nDelta eSourcing Portal you will have access to the Delta messaging service which facilitates all messages sent to you\nand from you in relation to any specific tender event. Please note it is your responsibility to access these messages on\na regular basis to ensure you have sight of all relevant information applicable to this opportunity. Please ensure you\nreview all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with\nthe Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal.\nThe contracting authority expressly reserves the right:\ni. not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; and\nii.to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the procurement; and in no circumstances\nwill the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by any supplier. If the contracting authority decides to\nenter into a contract with the successful supplier, this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent\ncontracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter\nsolely for the commercial judgement of bidders. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./2XJ2B48SUB",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPAC Large Aperture Adaptive Optics",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by the Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC, part of UK Research and Innovation, UKRI) for the supply of a number of large aperture Adaptive Optic Systems for use in a high-energy laser amplifier system as part of the Extreme Photonics and Applications Centre (EPAC) Project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/2XJ2B48SUB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1495",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scientific Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./2XJ2B48SUB",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793444000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./2XJ2B48SUB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2XJ2B48SUB\n GO Reference: GO-2021113-PRO-17636049",
"initiationType": "tender"
}