4 Mar 2022 · 006014-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006014-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-04T11:53:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46009",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006014-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46010",
"name": "Precision Industrial Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EP UKI 161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ffice Cleaning Services, including but not limited to:\nCleaning of Offices\nToilets, Locker room and Showers\nPantry Areas\nEntrance Areas\nHallways\nStairs\nTraining Rooms\nBoardrooms\nCanteen and Mess rooms\nControl Room\nThe Contractor is expected to support the Client with Office Cleaning during:\n? Planned outages\n? Routine cleaning\n? Ad-hoc cleaning requirement (such as for additional Covid prevention measures)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EP UKI NI Office Cleaning Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Office Cleaning Services, including but not limited to:\nCleaning of Offices\nToilets, Locker room and Showers\nPantry Areas\nEntrance Areas\nHallways\nStairs\nTraining Rooms\nBoardrooms\nCanteen and Mess rooms\nControl Room\nThe Contractor is expected to support the Client with Office Cleaning during:\n- Planned outages\n- Routine cleaning\n- Ad-hoc cleaning requirement (such as for additional Covid prevention measures)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46009",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Kilroot ",
"postalCode": "BT38 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Energy Sector"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utility "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deirdre Fraser",
"email": "deirdre.fraser@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46010",
"name": "Precision Industrial Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Precision Industrial Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46011",
"name": "EP UKI ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EP UKI "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jessica.barrass@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7821800510"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006014-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006014-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jul 2021 · 017832-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017832-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T15:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"tender": {
"id": "EP UKI 161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 448000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Minimum initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend by the respective Client for up to a maximum of (four) years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The successful Economic Operator will be responsible for implementing the Client?s Cleaning Services in all Offices on both EP Ballylumford and EP Kilroot sites. The Works include: \nManaging Office Cleaning Services throughout both Sites. \nHaving regular Client facing meetings.\nManaging KPI's \nCleaning of all areas outlined in the Scope of Works \nFollowing HSE Directives \nExecuting Set up\nPlease email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal Additional information: Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Larne, Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EP UKI NI Office Cleaning Requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 448000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Office Cleaning Services, including but not limited to:\nCleaning of Offices\nToilets, Locker room and Showers\nPantry Areas\nEntrance Areas\nHallways\nStairs\nTraining Rooms\nBoardrooms\nCanteen and Mess rooms\nControl Room\nThe Contractor is expected to support the Client with Office Cleaning during: \n? \tPlanned outages \n?\t Routine cleaning \n?\t Ad-hoc cleaning requirement (such as for additional Covid prevention measures)\nPlease email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-09-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-17"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "27th July 2021\tContract Notice dispatched on Find a Tender.\nSQ and Statement of Work made available to Economic Operators upon publication \n12pm 17th August 2021\tSQ Clarification Questions Deadline\n12pm GMT on 24th August 2021\tSQ Response Submission Deadline\n24th August 2021 through to 7th September 2021\tEvaluation of SQ Responses\n7th September 2021\tNotification of outcome of Pre-Qualification Stage delivered to all Economic Operators\nInvitation to Negotiate (ITN) Stage\n8th September 2021\tITN issued to shortlisted Economic Operators\n12pm on 29th September 2021\tITN Clarification Deadline\n12pm on 21st September 2021\tInitial non scored contract feedback Deadline\n 29th September 2021\tContract feedback or mark up to be issued \n12pm GMT on 20th October ITN Submission Deadline\n20th October 2021 through to 27th October 2021\tITN Submission, Evaluation and Clarification\nOctober /November 2021\tNegotiation Period\nNovember 2021\tNotification of successful and unsuccessful tenderers (Standstill letters)\nNovember 2021\tStandstill Period commences\nDecember 2021\tContract Signature Date",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Carrickfergus",
"postalCode": "BT38 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larne Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility "
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utility "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026039",
"legalName": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"name": "Deirdre Fraser",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23608",
"name": "EP Ballylumford Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballylumford Islandmagee"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026040",
"legalName": "EP Ballylumford Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deirdre Fraser",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23609",
"name": "EP UK Investments Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EP UK Investments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"initiationType": "tender"
}