Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Environmental Monitoring and Site Characterisation Lab Services
Environmental monitoring for construction
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nuclear Waste Services Limited: "Environmental Monitoring and Site Characterisation Lab Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nuclear Waste Services Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nuclear Waste Services Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nuclear Waste Services Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 51 active published awards; 51 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNuclear Waste Services Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 May 2025, 10:30 BST | Last source update30 May 2025, 10:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnvironmental monitoring for construction, Environmental monitoring other than for construction | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052967 | ||
What is being bought
Environmental Monitoring Services over 12 month period for the LLWR Site in Cumbria
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 May 2025, 10:30 BST - Official notice release published
30 May 2025, 10:30 BST - Buyer information updated
30 May 2025, 10:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedA contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 May 2025, 10:30 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cavendish Nuclear Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 362591.71 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 362591.71 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nuclear Waste Services Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-110836Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published