Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054563-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T09:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Tender documents for full quality and price evaluation on InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Tender documents for full quality and price evaluation on InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Managed Investigation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes",
"description": "To access tender documents please log into above portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T09:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council is seeking to employ a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a fully supported, managed, re-deployable evidence and information gathering service with the provision of unlimited CCTV interrogation, review, and the secure supply of full evidence and information packs for investigation and analysis by authorised officers of the Council. The Council is looking for an organisation that uses innovation and initiative in considering solutions to issues raised.\nThe contract will involve presentation of evidence to both a civil and criminal procedures standard as well as information, surveys and reports, as instructed.\nFurther information about the Council’s requirement is set out in the tender documents. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ \nSuppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website be electing the \"view details\" button for this tender.\nDeadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 8th July 2026.",
"riskDetails": "As stated in tender Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in tender Documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054563-2026 · tender
{
"id": "054563-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T09:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Tender documents for full quality and price evaluation on InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to Tender documents for full quality and price evaluation on InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Managed Investigation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes",
"description": "To access tender documents please log into above portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T09:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council is seeking to employ a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to provide a fully supported, managed, re-deployable evidence and information gathering service with the provision of unlimited CCTV interrogation, review, and the secure supply of full evidence and information packs for investigation and analysis by authorised officers of the Council. The Council is looking for an organisation that uses innovation and initiative in considering solutions to issues raised.\nThe contract will involve presentation of evidence to both a civil and criminal procedures standard as well as information, surveys and reports, as instructed.\nFurther information about the Council’s requirement is set out in the tender documents. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this E Tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ \nSuppliers will be notified by email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website be electing the \"view details\" button for this tender.\nDeadline for submissions for this tender will be 12 Noon 8th July 2026.",
"riskDetails": "As stated in tender Documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As stated in tender Documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}