Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 16:29:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074422-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015835-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015822-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074422-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | planning | 065976-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015835-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 24,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T16:29:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"value": {
"amount": 219836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263804
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve months period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:29:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015835-2026",
"description": "Updated for the 3 year contract period value"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6040/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR14 1GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Beauchamp Business Centre, Sparrowhawk Close, Enigma Business Park, Malvern"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fms-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monitoring@fms-uk.com",
"telephone": "01684576452"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015835-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 24,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T16:29:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"value": {
"amount": 219836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263804
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve months period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:29:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015835-2026",
"description": "Updated for the 3 year contract period value"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6040/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR14 1GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Beauchamp Business Centre, Sparrowhawk Close, Enigma Business Park, Malvern"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fms-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monitoring@fms-uk.com",
"telephone": "01684576452"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 24,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T16:07:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"value": {
"amount": 238946,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 286735.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve months period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:07:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6040/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"name": "Facility Monitoring System Limited (FMSL)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR14 1GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Beauchamp Business Centre, Sparrowhawk Close, Enigma Business Park, Malvern"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fms-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMZ-3218-VBML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monitoring@fms-uk.com",
"telephone": "01684576452"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074422-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T14:18:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6040/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended if the authority is satisfied with service provided"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended for a 2 12 months period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical - Supplier Responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:18:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065976-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:12:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6040/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environment Monitoring System for St Thomas' Lower Ground Floor",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Monitoring system is required to continuously monitor and log production and support rooms’ temperatures, humidity, room pressures and particle counts in the facility. The system is to alert staff to out of specification conditions in real time and to provide records of data collected for quality review. The system is to provide staff the ability for remote access to interrogate the excursions alerts either via a graph format or raw data.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:12:53+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement for Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) – St Thomas’ Hospital, Lower Ground Floor New Aseptic Preparation Facility"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}