1
Statuscancelled
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065783 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 16:20:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 015421-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014974-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015421-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:20:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065783",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424840",
"title": "Enterprise Software Licence Finance Agreement",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:20:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
"name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kayll Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0B",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTW-2132-HYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015421-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:20:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065783",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424840",
"title": "Enterprise Software Licence Finance Agreement",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:20:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
"name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kayll Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0B",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTW-2132-HYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T16:51:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065783",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
"name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance agreement for the supply of an enterprise software licence",
"value": {
"amount": 1197391,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1436869
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:51:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02558939",
"name": "CISCO SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Software Licence Finance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finance agreement for the purchase of an enterprises licence agreement for Cisco software for a period of 5 years.\nThe cost is £1,197,391 ex VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole provider of a finance arrangement for the purchase of proprietary an enterprise software licence.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
"name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kayll Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0B",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTW-2132-HYWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02558939",
"name": "CISCO SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 New Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cisco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02558939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha2@cisco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLP-6571-MYTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}