Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T11:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060693-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119606",
"name": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_6670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract has an initial term of 24 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement was for the provision of a cloud-based Enterprise Risk Management System under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The contract includes software licences, implementation, configuration, onboarding, support and maintenance services. The solution provides enterprise-wide risk management capability, including risk identification, assessment, treatment, mitigation tracking, reporting, dashboards, workflow management and governance functionality. The initial requirement is for 30 named users, however the Call-Off Contract permits the purchase of additional licences during the term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Great British Energy - Nuclear (GBE‑N) awarded a call-off contract under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) for the provision, implementation, configuration, support and maintenance of an Enterprise Risk Management System. The solution provides a cloud-based platform for the capture, assessment, management and reporting of organisational risks, supporting governance, assurance and informed decision-making across GBE‑N.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The procurement was conducted as a framework competition in accordance with the framework buying process and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. \nNo separate contract notice was required because the contract was awarded through an existing framework agreement established following a compliant procurement procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatbritishenergynuclear.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05027024",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119606",
"name": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02119606",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060693-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 194249,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060693-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060693-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-29T11:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060693-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119606",
"name": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Prj_6670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract has an initial term of 24 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The procurement was for the provision of a cloud-based Enterprise Risk Management System under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The contract includes software licences, implementation, configuration, onboarding, support and maintenance services. The solution provides enterprise-wide risk management capability, including risk identification, assessment, treatment, mitigation tracking, reporting, dashboards, workflow management and governance functionality. The initial requirement is for 30 named users, however the Call-Off Contract permits the purchase of additional licences during the term.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Risk Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Great British Energy - Nuclear (GBE‑N) awarded a call-off contract under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) for the provision, implementation, configuration, support and maintenance of an Enterprise Risk Management System. The solution provides a cloud-based platform for the capture, assessment, management and reporting of organisational risks, supporting governance, assurance and informed decision-making across GBE‑N.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under the Crown Commercial Service G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The procurement was conducted as a framework competition in accordance with the framework buying process and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. \nNo separate contract notice was required because the contract was awarded through an existing framework agreement established following a compliant procurement procedure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05027024",
"name": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Department For Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatbritishenergynuclear.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05027024",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@greatbritishnuclear.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02119606",
"name": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02119606",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RISKONNECT ACTIVE RISK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060693-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 194249,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060693-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}