Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
This is an enterprise licence for Caption.Ed (AI note-taking software). This software is purchased on an ad-hoc basis for individuals following Access to Work recommendations To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950707685
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0515e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022246-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 13:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022246-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voice recognition software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148206",
"name": "E-Voice Speech Recognition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Licence for Caption.Ed (AI note-taking software)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an enterprise licence for Caption.Ed (AI note-taking software). This software is purchased on an ad-hoc basis for individuals following Access to Work recommendations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950707685",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Human Resources Department",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148206",
"name": "E-Voice Speech Recognition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littleport",
"postalCode": "CB6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "E-Space North, 181 Wisbech Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@e-voice.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1353 865391"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Voice recognition software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148206",
"name": "E-Voice Speech Recognition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Licence for Caption.Ed (AI note-taking software)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an enterprise licence for Caption.Ed (AI note-taking software). This software is purchased on an ad-hoc basis for individuals following Access to Work recommendations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950707685",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Human Resources Department",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148206",
"name": "E-Voice Speech Recognition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littleport",
"postalCode": "CB6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "E-Space North, 181 Wisbech Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@e-voice.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1353 865391"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}