Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Merseytravel →
LCRCA is looking for a supplier who can provide a new EAM system to replace the operational system currently being used
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055400 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006620-2026 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055607-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054777-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:35:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA is looking for a supplier who can provide a new EAM system to replace the operational system currently being used",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ultimo.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11265696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ultimo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-6286-WLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 756340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 907608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 4 years to allow for the bedding in of a new system with\npotential extensions of up to 4 years, resulting in a total potential contract term of 8 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:35:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementation",
"description": "2 Month implementation of new system including Data migration, functional testing, training, through to go live",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Review of Major or Partial loss of service",
"description": "Review of Major system failure - Response within 30 minutes, Resolution within 4 hours\nDegraded service or partial loss - Response within 1 hour, Resolution within 8 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Performance Review",
"description": "Quarterly Service Performance review meeting with Supplier",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:35:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA is looking for a supplier who can provide a new EAM system to replace the operational system currently being used",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ultimo.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11265696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ultimo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-6286-WLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 756340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 907608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 4 years to allow for the bedding in of a new system with\npotential extensions of up to 4 years, resulting in a total potential contract term of 8 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:35:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementation",
"description": "2 Month implementation of new system including Data migration, functional testing, training, through to go live",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Review of Major or Partial loss of service",
"description": "Review of Major system failure - Response within 30 minutes, Resolution within 4 hours\nDegraded service or partial loss - Response within 1 hour, Resolution within 8 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service Performance Review",
"description": "Quarterly Service Performance review meeting with Supplier",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T17:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 756340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 907608
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nDue to the nature of the contract we may require to increase the amount of users should the business need require it. The proposed contract will build in the facility to amend the number of licenced users."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 4 years to allow for the bedding in of a new system with\npotential extensions of up to 4 years, resulting in a total potential contract term of 8 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T17:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is looking for a supplier who can\nprovide a new Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) system to replace the Computerised\nMaintenance Management System (CMMS) currently being used. The new platform must\nbe capable to assist the LCRCA Asset Management Department to manage and\nmaintaining the LCRCA assets across the estate, within the following services:\n* Maintenance Delivery for planned and reactive maintenance\n* Works Support\n* Stores\n* Resource Planning\nPlease note that this notice supersedes the previous notice published 08/09/25 - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054777-2025 with the revised standstill end date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ultimo.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11265696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ultimo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-6286-WLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T16:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 756340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 907608
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nDue to the nature of the contract we may require to increase the amount of users should the business need require it. The proposed contract will build in the facility to amend the number of licenced users."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 4 years to allow for the bedding in of a new system with potential extensions of up to 4 years, resulting in a total potential contract term of 8 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is looking for a supplier who can provide a new Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) system to replace the Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS) currently being used. The new platform must be capable to assist the LCRCA Asset Management Department to manage and maintaining the LCRCA assets across the estate, within the following services:\n* Maintenance Delivery for planned and reactive maintenance\n* Works Support\n* Stores\n* Resource Planning",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11265696",
"name": "IFS ULTIMO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ultimo.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11265696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ultimo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-6286-WLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035340-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T11:35:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to the nature of the contract we may require to increase the amount of users should the business need require it. The proposed contract will build in the facility to amend the number of licenced users."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is for 4 years to allow for the bedding in of a new system with 2 x 2 year extensions resulting in a total of 8 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As detailed within the Invitation to Tender Guidance available on The Chest procurement portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As detailed within the Invitation to Tender Guidance available on The Chest procurement portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T11:35:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is looking for a supplier who can provide a new Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) system to replace the Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS) currently being used. The new platform must be capable to assist the LCRCA Asset Management Department to manage and maintaining the LCRCA assets across the estate, within the following services:\n* Maintenance Delivery for planned and reactive maintenance\n* Works Support\n* Stores\n* Resource Planning",
"riskDetails": "This information can be located within the procurement documents on The Chest.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "This information can be located within the procurement documents on The Chest."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This information can be located within the procurement documents on The Chest.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQR-8469-DXQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market Engagement for this procurement was undertaken under PCR15 prior to the new procurement act. Further details of what was undertaken can be located within the tender documents."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}