Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pre market engagement via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENT or audiologist services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is ENT or audiologist services (85121240); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,138 | 1 median · 37.3 average (6,194 of 14,138 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,034 of 14,138 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contract ref C459048 in Atamis to view the PME document | engagement | 28 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067029-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:09:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | planning | 067029-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067029-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:09:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0624B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Tier 2 Community Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre market engagement via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Lees",
"email": "rachel.lees@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:09:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Contract ref C459048 in Atamis to view the PME document"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067029-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:09:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0624B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ENT Tier 2 Community Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre market engagement via the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Lees",
"email": "rachel.lees@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067029-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067029-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:09:12+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Contract ref C459048 in Atamis to view the PME document"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}