← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation

Buyer: East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust →

BuyerEast and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD for the provision of VIE Compound Fencing Installation

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation

Statusactive
Value£25,983

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c06d
Latest release ID061370-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 14:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026award, contract061370-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061370-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T15:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c06d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175969",
          "name": "ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q/Herts/1599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD for the provision of VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175969",
      "name": "ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sopers House Sopers Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25982.53,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31179.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061370-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061370-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:35:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061370-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061370-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T15:35:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c06d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
    "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175969",
          "name": "ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q/Herts/1599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD for the provision of VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
      "name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175969",
      "name": "ROSKERRY BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sopers House Sopers Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ENHT - VIE Compound Fencing Installation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 25982.53,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31179.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061370-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061370-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:35:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}