Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier VM Elevators for the provision of lift maintenance between 01/05/2026 - 31/04/2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a37c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 12:13:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048736-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T13:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182229",
"name": "VM ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q/Herts/1590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier VM Elevators for the provision of lift maintenance between 01/05/2026 - 31/04/2027",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182229",
"name": "VM ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Barnabas Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 32250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:13:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T13:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182229",
"name": "VM ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q/Herts/1590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENHT - Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier VM Elevators for the provision of lift maintenance between 01/05/2026 - 31/04/2027",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"name": "East and North Hertfordshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lister Hospital, Coreys Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enherts-tr.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMV-5612-HMQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.mckeown2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182229",
"name": "VM ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Barnabas Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notprovided@notprovided.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENHT - Lift Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 32250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:13:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}