Find a TenderAwarded
Published 19 Feb 2025, 08:18 GMT

Official UK procurement notice

Enhanced Community Beds · UK public procurement notice

Official notice

Authority: South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust (Central government)

ServicesOpen procedure
Published estimate£4,800,000exc. VAT · 1 value update
Submissions closed 8 Aug 2025awarded 1 Dec 2025
Awarded to EVERYTURN SERVICES LTD

What is being bought

Published requirement description

Provide enhanced community-based beds focused on recovery that addresses the needs of individuals with complex care and/or forensic needs.

CPV: Health services · Miscellaneous health services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1PSR Competitive ProcessAwardedRenewalPublished value£4,800,000
Delivery: London
Extensions: 2 x 12 monthsVariant bids: not allowed

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 80%Price: 10%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Technical: 80%
  • price: 10%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Technical: 80
  • Social Value: 10
  • Price: 10
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 10 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 1 point. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
CELEX · 32014L0024 Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (Directive 2014/24/EU)
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Awarded
Procurement threshold
Unspecified in notice
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
No (one-off requirement)
First published
19 Feb 2025, 08:18 GMT
Last source update
2 Dec 2025, 15:27 GMT
Award evaluation window
15 Aug 2025 – …
Authority reference
ST25-P227
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-079020
Classification (CPV)
Health servicesMiscellaneous health services
Delivery area
London (UKI)
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Atamis legacy domain (health-family.force.com) · Who buys & how to bid on Atamis
Supplier login requiredLanguage: EN
Access & registration note: Legacy Salesforce domain still used in notices — use the current Atamis portal · this portal address is a legacy domain; the operator has migrated

Tender documents are also served through a separate tool: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome ↗

Submission deadline
8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission channel
{"electronicSubmission","written"}
Accepted languages
en
Bid validity
180 days from the deadline
Bids opened
15 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

27 Feb 2025 → 2 Dec 2025 · 4 dates
  1. Next notice expected
    27 Feb 2025
  2. Submission deadline
    8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
  3. Bids opened
    15 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
  4. Notice published328 days ago
    2 Dec 2025, 15:27 GMT

Notice history

5 events · 3 releases on Find a Tender · since 9 Jul 2025
  1. Published value updated to £4,800,000
    9 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST
    was £1,400,000
  2. Status changed to active
    9 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST
  3. Procurement method changed
    9 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST
  4. Deadline published: 8 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    9 Jul 2025, 14:51 BST
  5. Status changed to complete
    2 Dec 2025, 15:27 GMT

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Published awards, contracts and bid statistics, not a forecast
Awards 1
Awarded value £1,300,0001 contract exc. VAT
Bids received 3
Contracts signed 1latest 1 Dec 2025
Awarded toValueDateStatus
EVERYTURN SERVICES LTD£1,300,000 †—Awarded

Contracts

Bid statistics published by the authority

BidsSMEVCSEValid bid range
3bids———

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authorityCentral GovernmentBody governed by public lawHealth Bethlem Royal Hospital, Beckenham, London, BR3 3BXContact name, email, phone Published organisation website ↗

Dispute resolution & review bodies

  • High CourtMediation bodyReview bodyReview contact point London
  • Royal Courts of JusticeReview bodyReview contact point LondonContact email

Bidders & participating suppliers

1 commercial party on the notice
  • Everyturn Services LtdAwarded supplier04391008 2 Esh Plaza, 1st Floor, Sir Bobby Robson Way, Newcastle upon Tyne, Gosforth, UK, NE13 9BAContact phone

Official documents & specifications

Official links; attachments are not copied

No document links were published on the notice.