Lot 1
PSR Competitive Process
Award criteria
Technical — 80
Social Value — 10
price — 10
Provide enhanced community-based beds focused on recovery that addresses the needs of individuals with complex care and/or forensic needs.
UKI
PSR Competitive Process
Award criteria
Technical — 80
Social Value — 10
price — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,021 | 1 median · 37.5 average (6,125 of 14,021 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (6,961 of 14,021 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 12 | 1 median · 3.3 average (4 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 634 | 1 median · 10.2 average (278 of 634 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (324 of 634 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 15:27:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079020-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038646-2025 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | planning | 005713-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T15:27:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079020-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168146",
"name": "Everyturn Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Competitive Process",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Community Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide enhanced community-based beds focused on recovery that addresses the needs of individuals with complex care and/or forensic needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168146",
"name": "Everyturn Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gosforth",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Esh Plaza, 1st Floor, Sir Bobby Robson Way, Newcastle upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.insighthealthcare.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04391008",
"legalName": "Everyturn Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1912170377"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079020-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079020-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T15:27:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079020-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168146",
"name": "Everyturn Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Competitive Process",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Community Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide enhanced community-based beds focused on recovery that addresses the needs of individuals with complex care and/or forensic needs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168146",
"name": "Everyturn Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gosforth",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Esh Plaza, 1st Floor, Sir Bobby Robson Way, Newcastle upon Tyne"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.insighthealthcare.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04391008",
"legalName": "Everyturn Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1912170377"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079020-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079020-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038646-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:51:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ST25-P227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "PSR Competitive Process",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Community Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provide enhanced community-based beds focused on recovery that addresses the needs of individuals with complex care and/or forensic needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005713-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-19T08:18:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Open"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Community Beds - SLaM",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking to partner with a third sector / VCSE organisation to provide an interface between the delivery of acute, complex care and forensic services within the South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust and independent living. The Trust will be holding a Pre Market Engagement event on Friday 7 March at 12pm.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9767",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.slam.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7725483774"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}