Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48415150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Commissioner"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Toucan West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative covers a population of children and young people within the West Midlands commissioned CAMHS geographical footprint (inclusive of any Natural Clinical Flows into Region from bordering Provider Collaboratives). <br/><br/>Children and young people inclusive of ages 13 to 17 (with those under 13 considered on a case-by-case basis) who are registered and registrant with a GP in the West Midlands presenting with acute mental illness requiring PICU level psychiatric care. This will include those young people with diagnosed co-morbid Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC) and/or eating disorders (ED) and be inclusive of a requirement for nasogastric (NG) interventions.<br/><br/>Service Aims: <br/>•\tThe service will offer an enhanced therapeutic environment and level of care. The clinical model will be trauma responsive, sensory adjusted to provide autism sensitive care <br/>•\tand will be skilled to work with a diagnosis where disordered eating features are a risk factor. <br/>•\tDeliver an intensive level of care, through specialist care planning and risk assessment with a skilled MDT. The service aim is ensuring that young people are stepped down as soon as clinically appropriate from highly restrictive levels of care. <br/>•\tThe service aims to provide a specialist inpatient option for young people in a clinical pathway of care for young people who might otherwise be referred to a Low Secure pathway of care due to a lack of suitable options. ECU will prevent unnecessary escalation by offering intensive, needs-led support in a less restrictive environment.<br/><br/>Award Criteria:<br/>Basic Selection Criteria – Pass/Fail or For Information only<br/>Quality and Innovation – 35.00%<br/>Value – Pass/Fail <br/>Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability – 20.00%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice – 25.00%<br/>Social Value – 10.00%<br/>Unseen Presentation - 10.00%<br/><br/>The evaluation process covers a number of discrete stages which are outlined in Document 1 at 27.2.1. Evaluators will score answers for each question as either pass or fail or using a scale of 0-5 (where 0 is unacceptable and 5 is excellent) for scored questions as above and detailed within Document 1 at 27.3.2. Evaluations will be carried out by a panel made up of representatives (“evaluators”) from Commissioners and their advisors. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C391749 – Enhanced Care Unit\"",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 48415150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust, as Lead Provider of the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of an Enhanced Care Unit.<br/><br/>The service and provider will need to be registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide mental health services.<br/><br/>The service must be located within the geography of the West Midlands.<br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a subcontract under the Lead Provider(s) head contract will be awarded to the successful Provider for a period of 3 years, with the Commissioner having the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The annual value is £4,841,515 based on the award of 1 contract to 1 provider or £9,683,030 based on the award of 2 contracts to 2 providers. The Commissioner at their absolute and sole discretion reserves the right to award either one or two contracts.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract award (for the provision of an Enhance Care Unit) will be from 1 April 2027. Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust confirm that they currently intend to run a compliant process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended) to award a new contract for a lead provider (s) of specialised child and adolescent mental health services in the West Midlands from 1 April 2027. Should there be a change in lead provider (s), all existing sub-contracts will be transferred under the same terms, to the new lead provider contract using the relevant contract terms.<br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The service and provider will need to be registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide mental health services."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C391749 – Enhanced Care Unit\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061383-2026 · tender
{
"id": "061383-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48415150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Commissioner"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Toucan West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative covers a population of children and young people within the West Midlands commissioned CAMHS geographical footprint (inclusive of any Natural Clinical Flows into Region from bordering Provider Collaboratives). <br/><br/>Children and young people inclusive of ages 13 to 17 (with those under 13 considered on a case-by-case basis) who are registered and registrant with a GP in the West Midlands presenting with acute mental illness requiring PICU level psychiatric care. This will include those young people with diagnosed co-morbid Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC) and/or eating disorders (ED) and be inclusive of a requirement for nasogastric (NG) interventions.<br/><br/>Service Aims: <br/>•\tThe service will offer an enhanced therapeutic environment and level of care. The clinical model will be trauma responsive, sensory adjusted to provide autism sensitive care <br/>•\tand will be skilled to work with a diagnosis where disordered eating features are a risk factor. <br/>•\tDeliver an intensive level of care, through specialist care planning and risk assessment with a skilled MDT. The service aim is ensuring that young people are stepped down as soon as clinically appropriate from highly restrictive levels of care. <br/>•\tThe service aims to provide a specialist inpatient option for young people in a clinical pathway of care for young people who might otherwise be referred to a Low Secure pathway of care due to a lack of suitable options. ECU will prevent unnecessary escalation by offering intensive, needs-led support in a less restrictive environment.<br/><br/>Award Criteria:<br/>Basic Selection Criteria – Pass/Fail or For Information only<br/>Quality and Innovation – 35.00%<br/>Value – Pass/Fail <br/>Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability – 20.00%<br/>Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice – 25.00%<br/>Social Value – 10.00%<br/>Unseen Presentation - 10.00%<br/><br/>The evaluation process covers a number of discrete stages which are outlined in Document 1 at 27.2.1. Evaluators will score answers for each question as either pass or fail or using a scale of 0-5 (where 0 is unacceptable and 5 is excellent) for scored questions as above and detailed within Document 1 at 27.3.2. Evaluations will be carried out by a panel made up of representatives (“evaluators”) from Commissioners and their advisors. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C391749 – Enhanced Care Unit\"",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 48415150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust, as Lead Provider of the West Midlands CAMHS Provider Collaborative (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of an Enhanced Care Unit.<br/><br/>The service and provider will need to be registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide mental health services.<br/><br/>The service must be located within the geography of the West Midlands.<br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a subcontract under the Lead Provider(s) head contract will be awarded to the successful Provider for a period of 3 years, with the Commissioner having the option to extend for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The annual value is £4,841,515 based on the award of 1 contract to 1 provider or £9,683,030 based on the award of 2 contracts to 2 providers. The Commissioner at their absolute and sole discretion reserves the right to award either one or two contracts.<br/><br/>It is anticipated that the contract award (for the provision of an Enhance Care Unit) will be from 1 April 2027. Birmingham Women and Children's NHS Foundation Trust confirm that they currently intend to run a compliant process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended) to award a new contract for a lead provider (s) of specialised child and adolescent mental health services in the West Midlands from 1 April 2027. Should there be a change in lead provider (s), all existing sub-contracts will be transferred under the same terms, to the new lead provider contract using the relevant contract terms.<br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The service and provider will need to be registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide mental health services."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Michael Sum",
"email": "michael.sum1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply to this award. In addition, neither the placement of this notice nor any subsequent notice shall bind the Commissioner to the award of any contract.<br/><br/>Providers wishing to bid for this opportunity should access the eProcurement portal, as detailed below, where they can find submission requirements and relevant information of the services. Providers should read the instructions carefully before compiling their submission. Providers must submit their bid via the eTendering portal only.<br/><br/>To access the relevant documentation relating to this opportunity, please follow the instructions below on how to access the eTendering portal:<br/>1) Go to https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and click the link to register (if your organisation has not registered previously)<br/>2) Once registered, login to the system and look for Quote/tender \"C391749 – Enhanced Care Unit\"",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Sept 2025 · 053319-2025 · planning
{
"id": "053319-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T17:06:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05929d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>The service will offer an enhanced Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU) environment and level of care. The clinical model will be trauma responsive, sensory adjusted to provide autism sensitive care and will be skilled to include diagnosis where disordered eating features are a risk factor.<br/><br/>Delivering an intensive level of care, through specialist care planning and risk assessment with a skilled MDT. The service aim is ensuring that young people are stepped down as soon as clinically appropriate from highly restrictive levels of care.<br/><br/>The service aims to provide a specialist inpatient option for young people in a clinical pathway of care for young people who might otherwise be referred to a Low Secure pathway of care due to a lack of suitable options. ECU will prevent unnecessary escalation by offering intensive, needs-led support in a less restrictive environment.<br/><br/>Further details regarding this requirement can be found in the service specification which is available to download from the Atamis portal.<br/><br/>This is a new service model for Children and Young People’s Intensive Mental Health Services (CYPIMHS), as such, the successful Provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from April 2026.<br/><br/>The Commissioner intends to hold a market engagement event via MS Teams on 18th September 2025 at 14:00 – 15:30, with follow up 30 minute 1:1 sessions being held on 19th September 2025 between 09:00 – 17:00. You will only be invited to a 1:1 session if you have attended the market engagement event, to ensure all attendees have access to the same information. Sessions will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C384582. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 17th September 2025 at 12 noon. Additional information: ***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C384582. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 17th September 2025 at 12 noon.<br/><br/>Please note that this notice does not bind either AGEM CSU or the Commissioner to any act, including but not limited to carrying out a procurement for the services described in this notice or in any accompanying documentation which may be made available to the market at this time. In the event that a procurement process is pursued following this notice, providers should note that it will be carried out under the requirements of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Furthermore, the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enhanced Care Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 6300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of West Midlands Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Provider Collaborative (WMCPC) (https://toucanwestmids.nhs.uk/), for which Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust (BWC) is the Lead Provider are seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of an Enhanced Care Unit.<br/><br/>The service(s) must be located within the geography of the West Midlands.<br/><br/>Contract Length is expected to be a maximum of 15 months, in line with the Lead Provider contract commissioned by NHSE.<br/><br/>The contract awarded will be a ‘Lead Provider sub-contract’ for the purposes of fulfilling our responsibilities under our ‘Lead Provider contract’ with the Commissioner. Should the Lead Provider arrangements change during the term of the contract, relevant responsibilities will be transferred to an alternative organisation as appropriate. The General Condition 12 ‘Assignment and Sub-Contracting’ of the NHS Standard Contract, as per the obligations of the commissioner, will set out the terms and conditions under which the contract will be transferred or assigned to the relevant Lead Provider or relevant commissioning authority.<br/><br/>The Contract to be entered into will be in accordance with the general NHS Standard Contract issued by the Commissioner(s), which can be found at: https://www.england.nhs.uk/nhs-standard-contract/<br/><br/>Further details are provided in II.2.4 below.<br/><br/>The Commissioner intends to hold a market engagement event via MS Teams on 18th September 2025 at 14:00 – 15:30, with follow up 30 minute 1:1 sessions being held on 19th September 2025 between 09:00 – 17:00. You will only be invited to a 1:1 session if you have attended the market engagement event, to ensure all attendees have access to the same information. Sessions will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C384582. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 17th September 2025 at 12 noon.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kimberley Walker",
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "***THIS NOTICE IS FOR A MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT ONLY***<br/><br/>Interested parties should express an interest in attending by completing a short questionnaire which can be found on the Atamis Health Family portal (https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for project C384582. A link to the event can be accessed via the invitation located within the Documents area of the Atamis project.<br/><br/>Please ensure that you have registered your interest in attending the market engagement event by 17th September 2025 at 12 noon.<br/><br/>Please note that this notice does not bind either AGEM CSU or the Commissioner to any act, including but not limited to carrying out a procurement for the services described in this notice or in any accompanying documentation which may be made available to the market at this time. In the event that a procurement process is pursued following this notice, providers should note that it will be carried out under the requirements of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Furthermore, the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023, save for those requirements detailed in regulation 28 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, do not apply.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}