← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Engineering Time to Support ad hoc Integration Work - SCH

Buyer: Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerSheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Jul 2026

What is being bought

43 x Days of Integration Engineer time to support Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust Ad Hoc Integration See Synanetics Ltd quote - QU-0213 Year 1: 26-27 8th July - 31st March 2027 (9 months) Year 2: 27 - 28 1st April - 31st March 2028 (12 months) Year 3: 28-29 1st April – 7th September 2028 (5 months)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Engineering Time to Support Adhoc Integration Works

Statusactive
Value£44,290

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c90f
Latest release ID065402-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 13 2026 07:18:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jul 2026award, contract065402-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T08:18:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
    "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184590",
          "name": "Synanetics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C455734",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Engineering Time to Support ad hoc Integration Work - SCH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "43 x Days of Integration Engineer time to support \nSheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust Ad Hoc \nIntegration \nSee Synanetics Ltd quote - QU-0213\nYear 1: 26-27 8th July - 31st March 2027 (9 months) \nYear 2: 27 - 28 1st April - 31st March 2028 (12 months) \nYear 3: 28-29 1st April – 7th September 2028 (5 months)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
      "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Cowpe",
        "email": "l.cowpe@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184590",
      "name": "Synanetics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkbymoorside",
        "postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hagg House, Starfitts Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert@synanetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Engineering Time to Support Adhoc Integration Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44290,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53148
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065402-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065402-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T08:18:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065402-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065402-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T08:18:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c90f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
    "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184590",
          "name": "Synanetics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C455734",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Engineering Time to Support ad hoc Integration Work - SCH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "43 x Days of Integration Engineer time to support \nSheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust Ad Hoc \nIntegration \nSee Synanetics Ltd quote - QU-0213\nYear 1: 26-27 8th July - 31st March 2027 (9 months) \nYear 2: 27 - 28 1st April - 31st March 2028 (12 months) \nYear 3: 28-29 1st April – 7th September 2028 (5 months)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
      "name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Cowpe",
        "email": "l.cowpe@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184590",
      "name": "Synanetics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkbymoorside",
        "postalCode": "YO62 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hagg House, Starfitts Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert@synanetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Engineering Time to Support Adhoc Integration Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44290,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 53148
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065402-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065402-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-13T08:18:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}