Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
CORSERV Solutions Limited on behalf of its CORMAC division is seeking to procure specialist engineering services contractors. The successful suppliers will be appointed to a multi supplier agreement to provide engineering, and fabrication works to the Asphalt Plant and Aggregate Crushing Plant at Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Ludgvan, Cornwall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b79f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 11:28:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061511-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068194-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 061511-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three possible extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444779",
"name": "J.W.PEARCE AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17082133",
"name": "BAMA SOUTH WEST LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Services for Castle Quarry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CORSERV Solutions Limited on behalf of its CORMAC division is seeking to procure specialist engineering services contractors. The successful suppliers will be appointed to a multi supplier agreement to provide engineering, and fabrication works to the Asphalt Plant and Aggregate Crushing Plant at Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Ludgvan, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444779",
"name": "J.W.PEARCE AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Alverton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08444779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian-pearce@sky.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLP-7839-PBGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17082133",
"name": "BAMA SOUTH WEST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL21 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8a Bowker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Bamasouthwest.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17082133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bamasw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJM-1183-NPVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three possible extensions of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:28:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444779",
"name": "J.W.PEARCE AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17082133",
"name": "BAMA SOUTH WEST LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Services for Castle Quarry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CORSERV Solutions Limited on behalf of its CORMAC division is seeking to procure specialist engineering services contractors. The successful suppliers will be appointed to a multi supplier agreement to provide engineering, and fabrication works to the Asphalt Plant and Aggregate Crushing Plant at Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Ludgvan, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08444779",
"name": "J.W.PEARCE AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Alverton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08444779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julian-pearce@sky.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLP-7839-PBGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17082133",
"name": "BAMA SOUTH WEST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ivybridge",
"postalCode": "PL21 9EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8a Bowker House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Bamasouthwest.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17082133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bamasw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJM-1183-NPVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061511-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T08:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extensions of twelve months each are available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% Commerical\n40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There are no mandatory conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering Services for Castle Quarry",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T08:35:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061511-2026",
"description": "Submission deadline extension to 06/07/26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CORSERV Solutions Limited on behalf of its CORMAC division is seeking to procure specialist engineering services contractors. The successful suppliers will be appointed to a multi supplier agreement to provide engineering, and fabrication works to the Asphalt Plant and Aggregate Crushing Plant at Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Ludgvan, Cornwall.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk.\nPlease make sure that you register your interest to Enquiry reference DN819548, then actually click to start your response to view the online RFQ question set and any supporting information.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872324122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057382-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:24:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN819548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extensions of twelve months each are available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% Commerical\n40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There are no mandatory conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45255400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fabrication work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Engineering Services for Castle Quarry",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:24:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CORSERV Solutions Limited on behalf of its CORMAC division is seeking to procure specialist engineering services contractors. The successful suppliers will be appointed to a multi supplier agreement to provide engineering, and fabrication works to the Asphalt Plant and Aggregate Crushing Plant at Castle-an-Dinas Quarry, Ludgvan, Cornwall.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk.\nPlease make sure that you register your interest to Enquiry reference DN819548, then actually click to start your response to view the online RFQ question set and any supporting information.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "Claire.Butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872324122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}