Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
Engineering insurance for plant in all Council buildings and inspection of plant to comply with the Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations and the Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037337-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 07:19:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037337-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T08:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441840",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engineering insurance for plant in all Council buildings and inspection of plant to comply with the Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations and the Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441840",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.allianz.co.uk/engineering-services.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directcustomerenquiries@allianz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T08:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T08:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441840",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engineering insurance for plant in all Council buildings and inspection of plant to comply with the Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations and the Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05441840",
"name": "ALLIANZ ENGINEERING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.allianz.co.uk/engineering-services.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05441840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "directcustomerenquiries@allianz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQQ-8645-GCLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Engineering Insurance and Inspection Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T08:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}