Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED →
The contract is for the provision of statutory engineering inspection services and associated engineering inspection cover for Poplar HARCA's plant and equipment portfolio. The Insurance cover is for a one-year period from 14 June 2026 to 13 June 2027 at a contract value of £104,393.00 (including VAT). The service is to be delivered in accordance with the insurer's policy terms and regulatory requirements to ensure ongoing compliance with statutory inspection obligations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063565-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:39:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063565-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T11:39:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 86994,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104393
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:39:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00084638",
"name": "ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of statutory engineering inspection services and associated engineering inspection cover for Poplar HARCA's plant and equipment portfolio. The Insurance cover is for a one-year period from 14 June 2026 to 13 June 2027 at a contract value of £104,393.00 (including VAT). The service is to be delivered in accordance with the insurer's policy terms and regulatory requirements to ensure ongoing compliance with statutory inspection obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poplarharca.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poplarharca.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPW-7482-CJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marsh.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Supporting Poplar HARCA with procurement compliance, contract award and documentation of the insurance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pspandtre@marsh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00084638",
"name": "ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allianz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00084638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "underwritingandgovernance@allianz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCH-5988-JBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T11:39:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 86994,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 104393
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:39:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00084638",
"name": "ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Engineering Inspection Cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of statutory engineering inspection services and associated engineering inspection cover for Poplar HARCA's plant and equipment portfolio. The Insurance cover is for a one-year period from 14 June 2026 to 13 June 2027 at a contract value of £104,393.00 (including VAT). The service is to be delivered in accordance with the insurer's policy terms and regulatory requirements to ensure ongoing compliance with statutory inspection obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007726",
"name": "POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 East India Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poplarharca.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@poplarharca.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPW-7482-CJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01507274",
"name": "Marsh Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marsh.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01507274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Supporting Poplar HARCA with procurement compliance, contract award and documentation of the insurance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pspandtre@marsh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00084638",
"name": "ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Ladymead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.allianz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00084638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "underwritingandgovernance@allianz.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCH-5988-JBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}