Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017084-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-25T14:50:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145191",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017084-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow & Sutor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4118149",
"name": "CDER Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15480247",
"name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3770985",
"name": "Newlyn plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "The Authority has undertaken a procurement exercise and awarded contracts for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of debts owed to Liverpool City Council. The Council has appointed four agents to provide the services.\nThe contract length has an initial term of 3 years with an extension option of up to 24 months.\nAll values mentioned in this notice are estimated for the maximum 5 year contract term. Actual values will be dependant on the number of cases handled by each agent and the debt recovered.\nEnforcement agent services are required for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n Council Tax\n Non-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n Levies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n Commercial Rent\n Housing Benefit Overpayment\n Social Care Charging\n Parking Fines\n Sundry debts\nVolumes of cases referred to agents are not guaranteed through the life of the contract, indicative volumes were however provided in the procurement documents. Additional information: The contracts have an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contracts for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\nCouncil Tax\nNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\nLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\nCommercial Rent\nHousing Benefit Overpayment\nSocial Care Charging\nParking Fines\nSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145191",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow & Sutor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Redditch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01431688",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bristow & Sutor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4118149",
"name": "CDER Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4118149",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CDER Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15480247",
"name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15480247",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3770985",
"name": "Newlyn plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3770985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Newlyn plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4530",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017084-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (6 releases)
25 Apr 2025 · 017084-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "017084-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-25T14:50:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145191",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017084-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow & Sutor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4118149",
"name": "CDER Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15480247",
"name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3770985",
"name": "Newlyn plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"valueCalculationMethod": "The stated total value of the concession is an estimated value based on an equal split between 4 providers of the estimated total concession contract value. These values may not reflect the actual value, which is dependant on the cases handled and fees recovered by the agent."
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "The Authority has undertaken a procurement exercise and awarded contracts for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of debts owed to Liverpool City Council. The Council has appointed four agents to provide the services.\nThe contract length has an initial term of 3 years with an extension option of up to 24 months.\nAll values mentioned in this notice are estimated for the maximum 5 year contract term. Actual values will be dependant on the number of cases handled by each agent and the debt recovered.\nEnforcement agent services are required for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n Council Tax\n Non-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n Levies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n Commercial Rent\n Housing Benefit Overpayment\n Social Care Charging\n Parking Fines\n Sundry debts\nVolumes of cases referred to agents are not guaranteed through the life of the contract, indicative volumes were however provided in the procurement documents. Additional information: The contracts have an option to extend for up to 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contracts for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\nCouncil Tax\nNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\nLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\nCommercial Rent\nHousing Benefit Overpayment\nSocial Care Charging\nParking Fines\nSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145191",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01431688",
"name": "Bristow & Sutor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Redditch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01431688",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bristow & Sutor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4118149",
"name": "CDER Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4118149",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CDER Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15480247",
"name": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15480247",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jacobs Enforcement Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3770985",
"name": "Newlyn plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3770985",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Newlyn plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4530",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017084-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "017084-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017084-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Dec 2024 · 039636-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "039636-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-09T15:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "4",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for submission of applications or receipt of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-12-16T09:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-12-09"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contract for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Dec 2024 · 038977-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "038977-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-03T18:04:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for submission of applications or receipt of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-12-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-27T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contract for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Nov 2024 · 037247-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "037247-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-18T16:19:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for submission of applications or receipt of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-12-02T10:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-27T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contract for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Nov 2024 · 035747-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "035747-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-05T10:26:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545 \nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nApplications or, where applicable, tenders must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nApplications or, where applicable, tenders must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contract for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts",
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Oct 2024 · 035199-2024 · tender
{
"id": "035199-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-30T14:58:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN724610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The aim of the exercise is to procure enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of debts owed to Liverpool City Council. The Council is looking to appoint no more than four agents to provide the services. \nEnforcement agent services are required for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts \nInterested parties will need to meet the requirements of the procurement documents available through ProContract at the link above, reference DN724610.\nVolumes of cases referred to agents can not be guaranteed through the life of the contract, indicative volumes are however provided in the procurement documents. Additional information: There will be an extension option available on the contract of up to 24 months.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Concession contract for enforcement agent services for the collection and enforcement of the following debt types:\n\tCouncil Tax\n\tNon-Domestic Rates (also known as Business Rates)\n\tLevies imposed by Business Improvement Districts (BIDs)\n\tCommercial Rent\n\tHousing Benefit Overpayment\n\tSocial Care Charging\n\tParking Fines\n\tSundry debts",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The terms and conditions of contract detail key performance indicators which will be reported on throughout the life of the contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must comply with the Ministry of Justice National Standards for Enforcement Agents, must be a Corporate Member of CIVEA and a member of the Enforcement Conduct Board. \nFull details of requirements are available in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Bidders must deliver the Services in accordance with the following industry standards:\n•\tTaking Control of Goods: National Standards (April 2014); \n•\tTaking Control of Goods (Fees) Regulations 2014 (as amended);\n•\tCertification of Enforcement Agents Regulations 2014.\nFull details of requirements are available in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128700",
"name": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L31DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0abaaefa-ec92-ef11-8130-005056b64545",
"name": "Emma Albel",
"email": "emma.albel@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513511827"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4530",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}