Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022687-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-04T09:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-93C",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022687-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89075",
"name": "Enfield GP practices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with an option to extend for 2 further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The NCL ICB has embarked on an extensive programme to review all of our Local Commissioned Services with Primary Care Organisations and to restructure these to meet the changing demands of our population. \nTo enable the review to occur we are seeking to establish a new 5 year (3+2) contract that will act as the framework for the future structure of services. Individual services will then be procured through appropriate routes as the new model is finalised. Whilst many of these will require access to patient lists the review being undertaken may identify some that would need to be procured more widely.\nTherefore the NCL ICB wishes to recommission the Enfield Single Offer for Primary Care. The schemes within the Single Offer contribute in a variety of ways to supporting primary care in delivering activity within the community that would alternatively had an impact on secondary care. The services include:\n•\tAF Optimisation\n•\tAnticogaulation\n•\tPeer review\n•\tGP Led Care Home\n•\tWound Care\n•\tMSK (self-referral/FCP).\n•\tMicrosuction\n•\tTeledermatology\n•\tAsthma\n•\tSMI Health checks\n•\tHomelessness\n•\tProstate Cancer\n•\tUrgent Digital Care Plan\nThe contract for this service will be extended for a total period of 5 years (3+2) to allow time for the individual services to be reviewed and where needed reprocured."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Enfield GP Practices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enfield Single Offer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NCL ICB has embarked on an extensive programme to review all of our Local Commissioned Services with Primary Care Organisations and to restructure these to meet the changing demands of our population. \nTo enable the review to occur we are seeking to establish a new 5 year (3+2) contract that will act as the framework for the future structure of services. Individual services will then be procured through appropriate routes as the new model is finalised. Whilst many of these will require access to patient lists the review being undertaken may identify some that would need to be procured more widely.\nTherefore the NCL ICB wishes to recommission the Enfield Single Offer for Primary Care. The schemes within the Single Offer contribute in a variety of ways to supporting primary care in delivering activity within the community that would alternatively had an impact on secondary care. The services include:\n•\tAF Optimisation\n•\tAnticogaulation\n•\tPeer review\n•\tGP Led Care Home\n•\tWound Care\n•\tMSK (self-referral/FCP).\n•\tMicrosuction\n•\tTeledermatology\n•\tAsthma\n•\tSMI Health checks\n•\tHomelessness\n•\tProstate Cancer\n•\tUrgent Digital Care Plan\nThe contract for this service will be extended for a total period of 5 years (3+2) to allow time for the individual services to be reviewed and where needed reprocured.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons. These are primary care based services that need to be delivered by list based organisations operating within the London Borough of Enfield.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-93C",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "93C",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaju Jose",
"email": "shaju.jose@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920500896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89075",
"name": "Enfield GP practices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enfield GP practices",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022687-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022687-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2023 · 022687-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "022687-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-04T09:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ecf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-93C",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022687-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89075",
"name": "Enfield GP practices"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for 3 years with an option to extend for 2 further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The NCL ICB has embarked on an extensive programme to review all of our Local Commissioned Services with Primary Care Organisations and to restructure these to meet the changing demands of our population. \nTo enable the review to occur we are seeking to establish a new 5 year (3+2) contract that will act as the framework for the future structure of services. Individual services will then be procured through appropriate routes as the new model is finalised. Whilst many of these will require access to patient lists the review being undertaken may identify some that would need to be procured more widely.\nTherefore the NCL ICB wishes to recommission the Enfield Single Offer for Primary Care. The schemes within the Single Offer contribute in a variety of ways to supporting primary care in delivering activity within the community that would alternatively had an impact on secondary care. The services include:\n•\tAF Optimisation\n•\tAnticogaulation\n•\tPeer review\n•\tGP Led Care Home\n•\tWound Care\n•\tMSK (self-referral/FCP).\n•\tMicrosuction\n•\tTeledermatology\n•\tAsthma\n•\tSMI Health checks\n•\tHomelessness\n•\tProstate Cancer\n•\tUrgent Digital Care Plan\nThe contract for this service will be extended for a total period of 5 years (3+2) to allow time for the individual services to be reviewed and where needed reprocured."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Enfield GP Practices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enfield Single Offer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NCL ICB has embarked on an extensive programme to review all of our Local Commissioned Services with Primary Care Organisations and to restructure these to meet the changing demands of our population. \nTo enable the review to occur we are seeking to establish a new 5 year (3+2) contract that will act as the framework for the future structure of services. Individual services will then be procured through appropriate routes as the new model is finalised. Whilst many of these will require access to patient lists the review being undertaken may identify some that would need to be procured more widely.\nTherefore the NCL ICB wishes to recommission the Enfield Single Offer for Primary Care. The schemes within the Single Offer contribute in a variety of ways to supporting primary care in delivering activity within the community that would alternatively had an impact on secondary care. The services include:\n•\tAF Optimisation\n•\tAnticogaulation\n•\tPeer review\n•\tGP Led Care Home\n•\tWound Care\n•\tMSK (self-referral/FCP).\n•\tMicrosuction\n•\tTeledermatology\n•\tAsthma\n•\tSMI Health checks\n•\tHomelessness\n•\tProstate Cancer\n•\tUrgent Digital Care Plan\nThe contract for this service will be extended for a total period of 5 years (3+2) to allow time for the individual services to be reviewed and where needed reprocured.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasons. These are primary care based services that need to be delivered by list based organisations operating within the London Borough of Enfield.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-93C",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "93C",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaju Jose",
"email": "shaju.jose@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920500896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89075",
"name": "Enfield GP practices",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enfield GP practices",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89074",
"name": "NHS North Central London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North Central London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022687-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022687-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}