Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Energy management support for SFRS's procurement and management of utilities (Elec & Gas)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055aed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038152-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 10:07:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T11:07:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04440463",
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Support (SFRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Energy management support for SFRS's procurement and management of utilities (Elec & Gas) ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vukovic",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04440463",
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Staffordshire County"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04440463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd",
"email": "Nick.Morris@entrust-ed.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management Support (SFRS)",
"value": {
"amount": 17150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two additional extension periods of up to twelve (12) months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T11:07:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T11:07:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04440463",
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055aed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Support (SFRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Energy management support for SFRS's procurement and management of utilities (Elec & Gas) ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vukovic",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04440463",
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Staffordshire County"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04440463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Entrust Support Services Ltd",
"email": "Nick.Morris@entrust-ed.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management Support (SFRS)",
"value": {
"amount": 17150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two additional extension periods of up to twelve (12) months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T11:07:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}