Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009014-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-04T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009014-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48854",
"name": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details were found within the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details were included within the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Ashcroft",
"email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443219247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48854",
"name": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29 Progress Business Park, Orders Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03168771",
"legalName": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009014-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009014-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=675870819\n GO Reference: GO-202244-PRO-19909536",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Apr 2022 · 009014-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "009014-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-04T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009014-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48854",
"name": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details were found within the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) was seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details were included within the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Ashcroft",
"email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443219247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48854",
"name": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 29 Progress Business Park, Orders Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03168771",
"legalName": "SystemsLink 2000 Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009014-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009014-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=675870819\n GO Reference: GO-202244-PRO-19909536",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Sept 2021 · 022053-2021 · tender
{
"id": "022053-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-06T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) is seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-06T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-06T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody Trust (“Peabody”) is seeking to appoint a single provider to develop an energy management solution to improve our methods of managing information about our energy use and generation.\nFurther details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Energy-management-services./KMT98V55TU",
"name": "Jack Ashcroft",
"email": "jack.ashcroft1@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7443219247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Energy-management-services./KMT98V55TU\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KMT98V55TU\n GO Reference: GO-202196-PRO-18859740",
"initiationType": "tender"
}