← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Energy Management Services

Buyer: The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex →

BuyerThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Provision of energy management services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£103,587

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d622
Latest release ID069332-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 29 2025 12:20:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Oct 2025award, contract069332-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069332-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T12:20:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d622",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-12309",
          "name": "East Sussex County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS2081B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Energy Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of energy management services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12309",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103586.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:20:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069332-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069332-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T12:20:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d622",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
    "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-12309",
          "name": "East Sussex County Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "JPS2081B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Energy Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of energy management services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
      "name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12309",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103586.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069332-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069332-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:20:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}