Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
This Contracts Notice follows a Transparency Notice and is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Energy Management Services on behalf of ATOC as they are embedded and intigrated within the business and are purchasing goods on a comodity market
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013312-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 11:10:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013312-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073592-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072054-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contracts Notice follows a Transparency Notice and is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Energy Management Services on behalf of ATOC as they are embedded and intigrated within the business and are purchasing goods on a comodity market",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is Direct Award under PA23 which will also act as an extension to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 where the supplier shall continue to provide Energy Management Services as a repeat service and is purchasing Goods on a commodity market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "commodity"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 PuddleDock, Blackfriars"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Waregem",
"postalCode": "Bus 4.1",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Kalkhoevestraat 16 Bus 4.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.sullivan1@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 905112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Levels"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Financial"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Responsiveness"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contracts Notice follows a Transparency Notice and is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Energy Management Services on behalf of ATOC as they are embedded and intigrated within the business and are purchasing goods on a comodity market",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is Direct Award under PA23 which will also act as an extension to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 where the supplier shall continue to provide Energy Management Services as a repeat service and is purchasing Goods on a commodity market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "commodity"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 PuddleDock, Blackfriars"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Waregem",
"postalCode": "Bus 4.1",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Kalkhoevestraat 16 Bus 4.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.sullivan1@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 905112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Levels"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Financial"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Responsiveness"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073592-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T14:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 954147,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1144977
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Twenty four month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073592-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073592-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:38:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contracts Notice follows a Transparency Notice and is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Energy Management Services on behalf of ATOC as they are embedded and intigrated within the business and are purchasing goods on a comodity market",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Waregem",
"postalCode": "Bus 4.1",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Kalkhoevestraat 16"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.sullivan1@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:40:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 905112
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:40:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcd6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Energy Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Transparency Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Energy Management Services on behalf of ATOC as they are embedded and intigrated within the business.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an extension to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 where the supplier shall continue to provide Energy Management Services as a repeat service and is purchasing Goods on a commodity market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "commodity"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "ATOC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 PuddleDock, Blackfriars"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric ESS BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Waregem",
"postalCode": "Bus 4.1",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Kalkhoevestraat 16 Bus 4.1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.sullivan1@se.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}