← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Energy & Compliance Reporting – JRP Solutions Ltd)

Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerChelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Apr 2026

What is being bought

JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Energy & Compliance Reporting

Statusactive
Value£99,427

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0680d8
Latest release ID033193-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 13 2026 10:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2026award, contract033193-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033193-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
    "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-management services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179867",
          "name": "JRP Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429328",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting – JRP Solutions Ltd)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supports procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179867",
      "name": "JRP Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Inglestone",
        "postalCode": "GL9 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Richmond House, Inglestone Common, Badminton."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alison.snow@jrpsolutions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99427,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119312.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033193-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033193-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Apr 2026 · 033193-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033193-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680d8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
    "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71314200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-management services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71314300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179867",
          "name": "JRP Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429328",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting – JRP Solutions Ltd)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "JRP Solutions Ltd is the only supplier with the required specialist knowledge of the Trust’s estate, existing evidence packs, and statutory reporting structures. Switching supplier would create disproportionate compliance risk, jeopardise UK ETS, CHPQA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
      "name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGHW-2767-ZYZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "NWLPS supports procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179867",
      "name": "JRP Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Inglestone",
        "postalCode": "GL9 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Richmond House, Inglestone Common, Badminton."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alison.snow@jrpsolutions.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Energy & Compliance Reporting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99427,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119312.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033193-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033193-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:37:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}