Lot 1
Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.
UKC
Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Banking and investment services (66100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 114 | 2 median · 19.8 average (43 of 114 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (48 of 114 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02b3cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011353-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 21 2021 14:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2021 | tender | 011353-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011353-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T15:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN545517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energising Blyth - Consultancy Support",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.Greenwood@northumberland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1670622353"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2387",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Morpeth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011353-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-21T15:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b3cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN545517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Energising Blyth - Consultancy Support",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Consultancy framework to appoint a panel of suppliers to assist with Treasury Greenbook Business cases.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2386",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"name": "Mr Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.Greenwood@northumberland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1670622353"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2387",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Morpeth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumberland County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}