Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039265-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-05T14:54:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c29e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"title": "End User Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04700876",
"name": "Little Fish (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council has invited all suppliers listed on the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 - Lot 3a (Operational Services - End User Services) and Lot 3c (Operational Services - Technical Management) to submit tenders for this service. Invitations to Tender were sent through the Council's e-tendering portal to all 93 companies listed in both Lots of the framework. Bidders were given 34 days to respond to the invitation.\nThe outsourced services include:\n- Service Desk Management\n- Device Management\n- Technical Support\nThis contract aims to support the Council's ICT priorities and deliver a modern ICT service for users. The goal is to facilitate quick changes that improve the agility and efficiency of the Council.\nThis notice indicates the intention to award a contract based on the Crown Commercial Services RM6100 Technology Services 3 framework agreement, following a competitive process. The contract will last for 60 months, starting on the 16th of March 2025. with no allowable extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical, Account Management, Implementation etc",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites across the London Borough of Croydon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End User Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Croydon is seeking a supplier for End User Services. All suppliers listed under Lot 3a (End User Services) and Lot 3c (Technical Management) on the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Services 3 Framework were invited to tender for this service. The objective is to establish a hybrid service model that combines both outsourced and in-house services.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will operate a minimum 10 calendar day\nstandstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers to provide time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nUnsuccessful tenderers shall be notified by the contracting authority as soon as possible after the decision is made as to the reasons why they were unsuccessful. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide that aggrieved parties who have been harmed, or are at risk of harm, by breach of the rules are to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a further competition on Crown Commercial Services framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 - Lot 3a (Operational Services - End User Services) and 3c (Operational Services - Technical Management). The requirement for prior publication of a tender notice under PCR 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "CROYDON",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Weatherill House,8 Mint Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacob Aghedo",
"email": "jacob.aghedo@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087266000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04700876",
"name": "Little Fish (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Price House, 37 Stoney Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04700876",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Little Fish (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"title": "End User Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3679242.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Dec 2024 · 039265-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039265-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-05T14:54:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c29e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"title": "End User Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04700876",
"name": "Little Fish (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LBC/TN/188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council has invited all suppliers listed on the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 - Lot 3a (Operational Services - End User Services) and Lot 3c (Operational Services - Technical Management) to submit tenders for this service. Invitations to Tender were sent through the Council's e-tendering portal to all 93 companies listed in both Lots of the framework. Bidders were given 34 days to respond to the invitation.\nThe outsourced services include:\n- Service Desk Management\n- Device Management\n- Technical Support\nThis contract aims to support the Council's ICT priorities and deliver a modern ICT service for users. The goal is to facilitate quick changes that improve the agility and efficiency of the Council.\nThis notice indicates the intention to award a contract based on the Crown Commercial Services RM6100 Technology Services 3 framework agreement, following a competitive process. The contract will last for 60 months, starting on the 16th of March 2025. with no allowable extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical, Account Management, Implementation etc",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites across the London Borough of Croydon"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End User Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Croydon is seeking a supplier for End User Services. All suppliers listed under Lot 3a (End User Services) and Lot 3c (Technical Management) on the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Technology Services 3 Framework were invited to tender for this service. The objective is to establish a hybrid service model that combines both outsourced and in-house services.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will operate a minimum 10 calendar day\nstandstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers to provide time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nUnsuccessful tenderers shall be notified by the contracting authority as soon as possible after the decision is made as to the reasons why they were unsuccessful. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide that aggrieved parties who have been harmed, or are at risk of harm, by breach of the rules are to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a further competition on Crown Commercial Services framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 - Lot 3a (Operational Services - End User Services) and 3c (Operational Services - Technical Management). The requirement for prior publication of a tender notice under PCR 2015 does not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122752",
"name": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "CROYDON",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Weatherill House,8 Mint Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.croydon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CROYDON COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacob Aghedo",
"email": "jacob.aghedo@croydon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087266000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04700876",
"name": "Little Fish (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Price House, 37 Stoney Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04700876",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Little Fish (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"title": "End User Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3679242.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039265-2024-LBC/TN/188-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}