Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to consult with prospective suppliers and customers to understand more about how local authorities, NHS, and other public sector organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business transaction and personal business software package, Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services, Technical analysis or consultancy services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Legal services, Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, Economic research services, Performance review services, Statistical services, Auction services, Electronic auction services, Office-support services, Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, Investigation and security services, Collection agency services, Civic-amenity services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Business transaction and personal business software package (48400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,608 | 1 median · 6.1 average (795 of 2,608 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (863 of 2,608 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 690 | 1 median · 7.8 average (197 of 690 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (216 of 690 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 65 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 65 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 65 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers. Interested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document. | engagement | 27 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080670-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 14:48:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 080670-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 067688-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 056010-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 055638-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | planning | 055436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080670-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:48:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
},
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
{
"id": "79342410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic auction services"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080670-2025",
"description": "08/12/2025 - deadline for premarket engagement extended to 27/02/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to consult with prospective suppliers and customers to understand more about how local authorities, NHS, and other public sector organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:48:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers.\nInterested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080670-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:48:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
},
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
{
"id": "79342410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic auction services"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "080670-2025",
"description": "08/12/2025 - deadline for premarket engagement extended to 27/02/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to consult with prospective suppliers and customers to understand more about how local authorities, NHS, and other public sector organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "080670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:48:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers.\nInterested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067688-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T09:58:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
},
{
"id": "79342400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auction services"
},
{
"id": "79342410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic auction services"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
},
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067688-2025",
"description": "Updated CPV Codes"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to consult with prospective suppliers and customers to understand more about how local authorities, NHS, and other public sector organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T09:58:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers.\nInterested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056010-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T08:49:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "056010-2025",
"description": "Amended description for greater clarity: we are looking to speak with both interested suppliers and customers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to consult with prospective suppliers and customers to understand more about how local authorities, NHS, and other public sector organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T08:49:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers.\nInterested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055638-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055638-2025",
"description": "Amended to include email address for interested parties to request RFI"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to understand more about how local authorities and other public organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers.\nInterested parties should contact professionalservices@ypo.co.uk to request the RFI document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055436-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T14:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End to End Debt Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to understand more about how local authorities and other public organisations manage their debts, outside of Taking Control Of Goods Act-regulated processes, including but not limited to auction services, factoring, equipment/software, and human resource.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Engagement to include RFI document, as well as meetings to be held via Teams to understand what is available in the marketplace, and understand how this can be delivered to customers."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}