Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009785-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-04T12:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bc5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34158",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-23 L&D11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The contract is for an End Point Assessment Organisation for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard provision within TWFRS.\nThe purpose is to provide an End Point Assessment for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprentices, the provider will offer and be available to support apprentices approaching their End Point Assessment.\nTWFRS have started to deliver the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard as an employer-provider. Therefore TWFRS now require an End Point Assessment Organisation to complete the final assessment of apprentices at the end point.\nThis will follow the assessment plan for the apprenticeship standard. Additional information: Please respond via the Bluelight e-tendering system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End Point Assessment Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract is for an End Point Assessment Organisation for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard provision within TWFRS.\nThe purpose is to provide an End Point Assessment for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprentices, the provider will offer and be available to support apprentices approaching their End Point Assessment.\nTWFRS have started to deliver the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard as an employer-provider. Therefore TWFRS now require an End Point Assessment Organisation to complete the final assessment of apprentices at the end point.\nThis will follow the assessment plan for the apprenticeship standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in tender documents"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As detailed in tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed in tender documents",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67028&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34158",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "SR5 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way, Barmston Mere, W"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twfire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31831",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB178210271",
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67028&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Mark Hughes",
"email": "Mark.Hughes@twfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01914441681"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79411",
"name": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.hughes@twfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7721120801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As detailed in tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Apr 2023 · 009785-2023 · tender
{
"id": "009785-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-04T12:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bc5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34158",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22-23 L&D11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The contract is for an End Point Assessment Organisation for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard provision within TWFRS.\nThe purpose is to provide an End Point Assessment for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprentices, the provider will offer and be available to support apprentices approaching their End Point Assessment.\nTWFRS have started to deliver the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard as an employer-provider. Therefore TWFRS now require an End Point Assessment Organisation to complete the final assessment of apprentices at the end point.\nThis will follow the assessment plan for the apprenticeship standard. Additional information: Please respond via the Bluelight e-tendering system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "End Point Assessment Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract is for an End Point Assessment Organisation for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard provision within TWFRS.\nThe purpose is to provide an End Point Assessment for the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprentices, the provider will offer and be available to support apprentices approaching their End Point Assessment.\nTWFRS have started to deliver the Level 3 Operational Firefighter apprenticeship standard as an employer-provider. Therefore TWFRS now require an End Point Assessment Organisation to complete the final assessment of apprentices at the end point.\nThis will follow the assessment plan for the apprenticeship standard.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in tender documents"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As detailed in tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As detailed in tender documents",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67028&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34158",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "SR5 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way, Barmston Mere, W"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.twfire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31831",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB178210271",
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=67028&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Mark Hughes",
"email": "Mark.Hughes@twfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01914441681"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79411",
"name": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service, Headquarters"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.hughes@twfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7721120801"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As detailed in tender documents",
"initiationType": "tender"
}