1
Value£336,426
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000728-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 14:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | contractAmendment | 000728-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000728-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00517",
"title": "End of life Changing Room Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336426,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403711
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:50:43Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000728-2026",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000728-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00517",
"title": "End of life Changing Room Replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336426,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403711
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:50:43Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "000728-2026",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:43:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159943",
"name": "Lan Services Limited (trading as 'Commercial Washrooms')"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "End of life Changing Room Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The refurbishment of the end of life changing areas and toilet facilities at NOC Southampton, specifically Node 2 and Node 1 Level 4 Male & Female Toilets and workshop corridor male and female changing area.\nThe works generally include the following:\n- Refurbishment of the node 2 and 1 level 4 toilets to provide:\n - 8 individual cubicles in the male toilets in Node2\n - 4 individual cubicle toilets in Node 1 female toilets\n- Remodeling of the male and female changing rooms in the workshop corridor\n- New male and female toilets showers and changing area with lockers\n- All associated mechanical and electrical works\n- All associated builders works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159943",
"name": "Lan Services Limited (trading as 'Commercial Washrooms')",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B, Technology House Innovation Park, Technology Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@commercialwashroomsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "End of life Changing Room Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 304362
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:43:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}