Lot 1
No lot description published.
A three-day course covering the key topics that Dstl and MOD require an increased amount of suitably qualified experienced personnel (SQEP) for. Quantum school will consist of a series of lectures presented by academic subject matter experts (SMEs) and may include lab/facility tours. The course will be hosted by Imperial College London from the 30th March to the 1st April 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 14:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 044997-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024970-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044997-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A three-day course covering the key topics that Dstl and MOD require an increased amount of suitably qualified experienced personnel (SQEP) for. Quantum school will consist of a series of lectures presented by academic subject matter experts (SMEs) and may include lab/facility tours. The course will be hosted by Imperial College London from the 30th March to the 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road, South Kensington,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admissions.enquiries@imperial.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 7589 5111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044997-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T15:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A three-day course covering the key topics that Dstl and MOD require an increased amount of suitably qualified experienced personnel (SQEP) for. Quantum school will consist of a series of lectures presented by academic subject matter experts (SMEs) and may include lab/facility tours. The course will be hosted by Imperial College London from the 30th March to the 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrainingandHR@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road, South Kensington,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admissions.enquiries@imperial.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 7589 5111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T15:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T09:57:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training seminars"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A three-day course covering the key topics that Dstl and MOD require an increased amount of suitably qualified experienced personnel (SQEP) for. Quantum school will consist of a series of lectures presented by academic subject matter experts (SMEs) and may include lab/facility tours. The course will be hosted by Imperial College London from the 30th March to the 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynda Kerens",
"email": "ldkerens@dstl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01890 955407"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177764",
"name": "Imperial College London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road, South Kensington,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admissions.enquiries@imperial.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 7589 5111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EnabCap Quantum School Learning Event",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:57:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}