Lot 1
No lot description published.
Go-Science currently hold individual licences for a news aggregation tool to support collaborative horizon scanning and strategic insight generation. The team is trialling an upgrade to an enterprise contract to improve coverage, consistency, and efficiency in delivering regular outputs for cross-government science and technology assessments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 13:34:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058167-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:34:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "News Aggregator Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 14267.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17121.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:34:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161442",
"name": "Feedly Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EmTech Business Insight Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Go-Science currently hold individual licences for a news aggregation tool to support collaborative horizon scanning and strategic insight generation. The team is trialling an upgrade to an enterprise contract to improve coverage, consistency, and efficiency in delivering regular outputs for cross-government science and technology assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161442",
"name": "Feedly Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redwood City",
"postalCode": "94063",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "805 Veterans Blvd, Suite 220"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pro@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:34:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "News Aggregator Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 14267.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17121.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:34:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161442",
"name": "Feedly Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EmTech Business Insight Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Go-Science currently hold individual licences for a news aggregation tool to support collaborative horizon scanning and strategic insight generation. The team is trialling an upgrade to an enterprise contract to improve coverage, consistency, and efficiency in delivering regular outputs for cross-government science and technology assessments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161442",
"name": "Feedly Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redwood City",
"postalCode": "94063",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "805 Veterans Blvd, Suite 220"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pro@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}