Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Refurbishment of the existing play area, including the installation of new play equipment and associated safety surfacing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dce5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001226-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 16:44:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072084-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001226-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072084-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emsleys Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 49358.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59230.25
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:44:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Emsley Rec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emsley's Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the existing play area, including the installation of new play equipment and associated safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB12 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARK ROAD, PADIHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@landscapeengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emsleys Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 49358.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59230.25
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T16:44:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Emsley Rec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emsley's Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the existing play area, including the installation of new play equipment and associated safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB12 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARK ROAD, PADIHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@landscapeengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072084-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T14:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Emsley Rec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers scores from their response to Tenders Quality, Social Value and Pricing Matrix Criteria will be added together to give an overall score. The Supplier with the highest overall score shall be awarded the contract (subject to clarifications being satisfactorily responded to and the Authority’s available budget)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "It is a pre-condition of tender all Contractors must be a member of Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emsley's Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072084-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072084-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:24:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the existing play area, including the installation of new play equipment and associated safety surfacing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97234&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}