Lot 1
No lot description published.
Brightmine policy and emplyment law service. A subscription service with employment law information, HR guidance and model policies. Brightmine is owned by Lexis Nexus Risk Solutions (LNRS)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 16:53:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066491-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066490-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T17:53:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service (Brightmine)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brightmine policy and emplyment law service. A subscription service with employment law information, HR guidance and model policies. Brightmine is owned by Lexis Nexus Risk Solutions (LNRS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House, The Quadrant,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lexisnexis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.dmello@brightmine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment law subscription service",
"value": {
"amount": 23763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28515.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:53:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T17:53:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service (Brightmine)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brightmine policy and emplyment law service. A subscription service with employment law information, HR guidance and model policies. Brightmine is owned by Lexis Nexus Risk Solutions (LNRS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House, The Quadrant,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lexisnexis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.dmello@brightmine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment law subscription service",
"value": {
"amount": 23763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28515.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:53:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T17:49:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service",
"value": {
"amount": 23763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28515.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:49:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service (Brightmine)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brightmine policy and emplyment law service. A subscription service with employment law information, HR guidance and model policies. Brightmine is owned by Lexis Nexus Risk Solutions (LNRS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House, The Quadrant,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lexisnexis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.dmello@brightmine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066487-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T17:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service",
"value": {
"amount": 23763,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28515.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T17:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment law subscription service (Brightmine)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Law Subscription Service for UKHSA employees to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184733",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM2 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant House, The Quadrant,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lexisnexis.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janice.dmello@brightmine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}