Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Employment Land Review ("ELR") comprises two separate pieces of work: Stage 1 - A review of the existing Functional Economic Market Area (“FEMA”) and Stage 2 - A new Employment Needs Assessment (“ENA”). Combined, these documents will help with the implementation of the Bracknell Forest Local Plan (2024) and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan, which will guide future development in the borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067040-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 08:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067040-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employment Land Review (\"ELR\") comprises two separate pieces of work: Stage 1 - A review of the existing Functional Economic Market Area (“FEMA”) and Stage 2 - A new Employment Needs Assessment (“ENA”). Combined, these documents will help with the implementation of the Bracknell Forest Local Plan (2024) and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan, which will guide future development in the borough. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development.plan@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@iceniprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of an Employment Land Review",
"value": {
"amount": 34915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41898
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN813832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Employment Land Review (\"ELR\") comprises two separate pieces of work: Stage 1 - A review of the existing Functional Economic Market Area (“FEMA”) and Stage 2 - A new Employment Needs Assessment (“ENA”). Combined, these documents will help with the implementation of the Bracknell Forest Local Plan (2024) and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan, which will guide future development in the borough. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development.plan@bracknell-forest.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"name": "Iceni Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House, 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@iceniprojects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of an Employment Land Review",
"value": {
"amount": 34915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41898
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}