Lot 1
Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.
Buyer: Believe Housing Ltd →
Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.
UKC14
Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 11 | 6 median · 7.1 average (7 of 11 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (7 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d4af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001886-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 20 2025 14:43:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-02-24T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-02-24T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2025 | tender | 001886-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001886-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T14:43:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38152",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further Two Years on One occasion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employers Agent Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronic Only"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38152",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.believehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"email": "Procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62622",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seaham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001886-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T14:43:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38152",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to a further Two Years on One occasion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employers Agent Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronic Only"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Believe housing are seeking proposals from experienced technical advisors/employer’s agents in housing development schemes who can provide evidence of extensive experience of supporting housing development and delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38152",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.believehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"email": "Procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62622",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seaham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}