← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employers Agent at Markse Sands

Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →

BuyerBeyond Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Employers Agent at Markse Sands, Marske, Beyond Housing have entered into a Development Agreement in relation to 40 plots (for social rent) on their Marske Sands development.

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Building consultancy services 71315200

Lot details

Lot 1

EA aservices to include; Review/familiarisation of Contract Documentation - Attendance and chairing/minuting of Site Meetings - every two months. - Stage Payments at Golden Brick, Roof, Plaster, Practical Completion and End of Defects, Attendance at handovers and Agreeing final accounts.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 719,3995 median · 28.2 average (3,727 of 9,399 with a bid count)4 average (4,089 of 9,399 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer31 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE3928 median · 92.9 average (148 of 392 with a bid count)10 average (175 of 392 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract was awarded through the Beyond Housing Development Consultants Framework. Notice reference: 2025/S 000-003915
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032771-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£30,756

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067fdf
Latest release ID032771-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 11:02:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032771-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032771-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T12:02:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7814",
    "name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032771-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3684756",
          "name": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "EA aservices to include; Review/familiarisation of Contract Documentation - Attendance and chairing/minuting of Site Meetings - every two months. - Stage Payments at Golden Brick, Roof, Plaster, Practical Completion and End of Defects, Attendance at handovers and Agreeing final accounts.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employers Agent at Markse Sands",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Employers Agent at Markse Sands, Marske,\nBeyond Housing have entered into a Development \nAgreement in relation to 40 plots (for social rent) on their Marske Sands development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through the Beyond Housing Development Consultants Framework. Notice reference: 2025/S 000-003915",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7814",
      "name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Scarborough",
        "postalCode": "YO127BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7814",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3684756",
      "name": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3684756",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032771-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30756,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032771-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032771-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032771-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T12:02:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fdf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7814",
    "name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032771-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3684756",
          "name": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "EA aservices to include; Review/familiarisation of Contract Documentation - Attendance and chairing/minuting of Site Meetings - every two months. - Stage Payments at Golden Brick, Roof, Plaster, Practical Completion and End of Defects, Attendance at handovers and Agreeing final accounts.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employers Agent at Markse Sands",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Employers Agent at Markse Sands, Marske,\nBeyond Housing have entered into a Development \nAgreement in relation to 40 plots (for social rent) on their Marske Sands development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through the Beyond Housing Development Consultants Framework. Notice reference: 2025/S 000-003915",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7814",
      "name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Scarborough",
        "postalCode": "YO127BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://beyondhousing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7814",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3684756",
      "name": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3684756",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hall and Partners (special Projects)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032771-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30756,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032771-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}